Lomitas

Suchergebnis für Vater / Stallion: Caerleon

DatumRennenPlatzPferdAlterGewicht JockeyTrainerOrtLand KategorieDistanz
05.03. 2009Dubai City Of Gold - Swain16Razkalla (USA)1157.0tWayne SmithRashed BoureslyMeydanDUBFlatGroup 22500m / 1m4½f
16.06. 2006Gold Cup14Razkalla (USA)758.0tMichael J. KinaneSaeed Bin SuroorAscotGBFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
11.12. 2005Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase12Warrsan (IRE)757.0Jamie SpencerClive E. BrittainSha-TinHKFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
27.11. 2005Japan Cup13Warrsan (IRE)756.5Jamie SpencerClive E. BrittainTokyoJPNFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
15.10. 2005Carlton Draught Caulfield Cup16Razkalla (USA)755.0Kerrin McEvoySaeed Bin SuroorCaulfieldAUSFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
02.10. 2005Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Lucien Barriere8Warrsan (IRE)759.5Kerrin McEvoyClive E. BrittainLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
04.09. 2005133. Grosser Volkswagen Preis von Baden - Part of the World Racing Championship1Warrsan (IRE)760.0Kerrin McEvoyClive E. BrittainBaden-BadenGERFlatGruppe I2400m
24.07. 2005Deutschlandpreis - Preis der Freunde und Förderer des Düsseldorfer Reiter- und Rennvereins4Razkalla (GB)760.0Kerrin McEvoySaeed Bin SuroorHoppegartenGERFlatGruppe I2400m
23.07. 2005King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes4Warrsan (IRE)760.5Seb SandersClive E. BrittainAscotGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
15.06. 2005Prince of Wales's Stakes5Warrsan (IRE)757.0Darryll HollandClive E. BrittainAscotGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
03.06. 2005Vodafone Coronation Cup4Warrsan (IRE)757.0Darryll HollandClive E. BrittainEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
26.03. 2005Dubai Sheema Classic Sponsored By Dubai Water Front2Razkalla (USA)756.0tKerrin McEvoySaeed Bin SuroorMeydanDUBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
12.12. 2004Cathay Pacific Hong Kong Vase9Warrsan (IRE)657.0Seb SandersClive E. BrittainSha-TinHKFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
28.11. 2004Japan Cup15Warrsan (IRE)657.0Kieren FallonClive E. BrittainTokyoJPNFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
02.11. 2004Emirates Melbourne Cup9Razkalla (USA)655.5Kerrin McEvoySaeed Bin SuroorFlemingtonAUSFlatGroup 13200m / 2m
03.10. 2004Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Lucien Barriere9Warrsan (IRE)659.5Kerrin McEvoyClive E. BrittainLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
05.09. 2004132. Grosser Volkswagen Preis von Baden - Part of the World Series Racing Championship1Warrsan (IRE)660.0Kerrin McEvoyClive E. BrittainBaden-BadenGERFlatGruppe I2400m
24.07. 2004King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes9Warrsan (IRE)660.5Darryll HollandClive E. BrittainAscotGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
03.07. 2004Coral-Eclipse Stakes2Warrsan (IRE)660.5Darryll HollandClive E. BrittainSandownGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
04.06. 2004Vodafone Coronation Cup1Warrsan (IRE)657.0Darryll HollandClive E. BrittainEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
27.03. 2004Dubai Sheema Classic5Warrsan (IRE)656.0Michael J. KinaneClive E. BrittainMeydanDUBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
27.03. 2004Dubai Sheema Classic4Razkalla (USA)656.0Ted DurcanDavid R. LoderMeydanDUBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
06.03. 2004Burjuman Dubai City Of Gold Stakes4Razkalla (USA)656.0Ted DurcanDavid R. LoderMeydanDUBFlatGroup 22500m / 1m4½f
14.12. 2003Hong Kong Vase3Warrsan (IRE)557.0Philip RobinsonClive E. BrittainSha-TinHKFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
19.10. 2003E.P. Taylor Stakes1Volga (IRE)556.0Richard MiglioreKiaran P. McLaughlinWoodbineCANFlatGrade 12000m / 1m2f
19.10. 2003Gran Premio del Jockey Club3Warrsan (IRE)559.0Philip RobinsonClive E. BrittainSan SiroITYFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
17.08. 2003Credit Suisse Private Banking-Pokal3Warrsan (IRE)560.0Philip RobinsonClive E. BrittainMünchenGERFlatGruppe I2400m
26.07. 2003King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes6Warrsan (IRE)560.5Philip RobinsonClive E. BrittainAscotGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
22.06. 2003Gran Premio di Milano2Warrsan (IRE)560.0Philip RobinsonClive E. BrittainSan SiroITYFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
19.06. 2003La Coupe7Mont Rocher (FR)856.0Skl.Thierry GilletJohn Edward HammondLongchampFRFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
06.06. 2003Vodafone Coronation Cup1Warrsan (IRE)557.0Philip RobinsonClive E. BrittainEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
25.05. 2003Premio Carlo d'Alessio4Razkalla (USA)555.0Lanfranco DettoriDavid R. LoderCapannelleITYFlatGroup 32400m / 1m4f
15.05. 2003Emirates Airline Yorkshire Cup2Warrsan (IRE)556.5Philip RobinsonClive E. BrittainYorkGBFlatGroup 22800m / 1m6f
06.04. 2003Grosser Preis der Bremer Wirtschaft10Final Care (GB)555.0William MongilWido NeurothKölnGERFlatListenrennen2200m
08.03. 2003Dubai City of Gold Stakes10Pushkin (IRE)557.0Sebastian MadridKevin McAuliffeMeydanDUBFlatGroup 22500m / 1m4½f
06.10. 2002Prix du Cadran - Casino Barriere de Cannes Croisette2Pushkin (IRE)458.0Dominique BoeufElie LelloucheLongchampFRFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
06.10. 2002Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe - Lucien Barriere1Marienbard (IRE)559.5VisorLanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
29.09. 2002E.P. Taylor Stakes3Volga (IRE)456.0Jerry D. BaileyChristophe ClementWoodbineCANFlatGrade 12000m / 1m2f
28.09. 2002Flower Bowl Invitational5Sunstone (GB)453.5Skl.Shaun BridgmohanRobert BarbaraBelmont ParkUSAFlatGrade 12000m / 1m2f
14.09. 2002Jefferson Smurfit Memorial Irish St Leger4Warrsan (IRE)461.0Brett DoyleClive E. BrittainCurraghIREFlatGroup 12800m / 1m6f
01.09. 2002130. Grosser Preis von Baden1Marienbard (IRE)560.0Skl.Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorBaden-BadenGERFlatGruppe I2400m
17.08. 2002Beverly D. Stakes4Volga (IRE)456.0Jose A. SantosChristophe ClementArlingtonUSAFlatGrade 11900m / 1m1½f
28.07. 2002WGZ Bank-Deutschland-Preis1Marienbard (IRE)560.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorHoppegartenGERFlatGruppe I2400m
06.07. 2002Coral Eurobet Eclipse Stakes Showcase RaceNRBach (IRE)560.5Aidan P. O'BrienSandownGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
20.06. 2002Ascot, Gold Cup (Class A) Showcase Race8Warrsan (IRE)457.0Philip RobinsonClive E. BrittainAscotGBFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
19.06. 2002Prince of Wales's Stakes12Bach (IRE)557.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienAscotGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
07.06. 2002Vodafone Coronation Cup4Marienbard (IRE)557.0VisorJamie SpencerSaeed Bin SuroorEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
26.05. 2002Tattersalls Gold Cup2Bach (IRE)557.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
23.04. 2002Evening Herald Champion Novice Hurdle6Canford (IRE)575.0I.J. PowerNoel MeadePunchestownIRENational HuntGrade 13200m / 2m
05.04. 2002Martell Top Novices' HurdlePUMajlis (IRE)572.0Skl.Jason MaguireTom Richard GeorgeAintreeGBNational HuntGrade 23300m / 2m½f
05.04. 2002Martell Top Novices' Hurdle4Sharmy (IRE)670.0David DennisIan WilliamsAintreeGBNational HuntGrade 23300m / 2m½f
23.03. 2002Dubai Sheema Classic6Mont Rocher (FR)756.0Thierry GilletJohn Edward HammondMeydanDUBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
23.03. 2002Dubai Sheema Classic4Marienbard (IRE)556.0VisorJamie SpencerSaeed Bin SuroorMeydanDUBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
14.03. 2002JCB Triumph Hurdle11Riyadh (GB)470.0VisorBarry J. GeraghtyMartin C. PipeCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 13400m / 2m1f
29.12. 2001Tote December Festival Hurdle5Aerleon Pete (IRE)775.5Paul MoloneyChristy RocheLeopardstownIRENational HuntGrade 13200m / 2m
16.12. 2001Hong Kong Mile14Zenno El Cid (IRE)457.0Olivier PeslierKazuo FujisawaSha-TinHKFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
16.12. 2001Hong Kong Cup14Bach (IRE)457.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienSha-TinHKFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
06.11. 2001Tooheys New Melbourne Cup7Marienbard (IRE)455.0Skl.Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorFlemingtonAUSFlatGroup 13200m / 2m
27.10. 2001Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf5Volga (IRE)354.0Jose A. SantosChristophe ClementdiverseUSAFlatGrade 12200m / 1m3f
27.10. 2001Breeders' Cup Filly and Mare Turf4Solvig (USA)456.0Pat DayCarl NafzgerdiverseUSAFlatGrade 12200m / 1m3f
27.10. 2001Breeders' Cup Mile3Bach (IRE)457.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BriendiverseUSAFlatGrade 11600m / 1m
21.10. 2001Premio Sergio Cumani5Aunty Rose (IRE)456.0Lanfranco DettoriJohn Leeper DunlopSan SiroITYFlatGroup 31600m / 1m
06.10. 2001Peugeot Sun Chariot Stakes12Summer Symphony (IRE)355.5Jamie SpencerLuca Matteo CumaniNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
30.09. 2001E.P. Taylor Stakes2Volga (IRE)353.0Jose A. SantosAndré FabreWoodbineCANFlatGrade 12000m / 1m2f
29.09. 2001Queen Elizabeth II Stakes4Bach (IRE)457.5Jamie SpencerAidan P. O'BrienAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
16.09. 2001Prix Vermeille Hermitage Barriere3Mare Nostrum (GB)357.0Thierry JarnetPascal BaryLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
15.09. 2001Irish Field St. Leger3Marienbard (IRE)461.0Skl. (1)Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorCurraghIREFlatGroup 12800m / 1m6f
13.09. 2001GNER Doncaster Cup1Alleluia (GB)349.5Jamie MackaySir Mark PrescottDoncasterGBFlatGroup 23600m / 2m2f
08.09. 2001Ireland The Food Island Irish Champion Stakes3Bach (IRE)459.0Seamus HeffernanAidan P. O'BrienLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
26.08. 2001Grand Prix de Deauville Lucien Barriere2Marienbard (IRE)460.5VisorLanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 22500m / 1m4½f
22.08. 2001Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks7Snowflake (IRE)354.5Jamie SpencerAidan P. O'BrienYorkGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
21.08. 2001Juddmonte International StakesNRBach (IRE)459.5Aidan P. O'BrienYorkGBFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
19.08. 2001Royal Whip Stakes1Bach (IRE)458.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
18.08. 2001Beverly D. Stakes5Solvig (USA)456.0Robby AlbaradoCarl NafzgerArlingtonUSAFlatGrade 11900m / 1m1½f
04.08. 2001Vodafone Nassau Stakes2Snowflake (IRE)353.5Jamie SpencerAidan P. O'BrienGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
02.08. 2001JPMorgan Private Bank Goodwood Cup12Pairumani Star (IRE)658.0Pat EdderyJohn Leeper DunlopGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 23200m / 2m
02.08. 2001Prix de Psyche2Calista (GB)356.0Thierry GilletJonathan E. PeaseDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
01.08. 2001Champagne Lanson Sussex Stakes7Bach (IRE)460.5John Patrick MurtaghAidan P. O'BrienGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
15.07. 2001Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks12Snowflake (IRE)357.0Colm O'DonoghueAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
07.07. 2001Coral Eurobet Eclipse Stakes Showcase Race3Bach (IRE)460.5John ReidAidan P. O'BrienSandownGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
01.07. 2001Budweiser Irish Derby12March King (IRE)357.0Pat ShanahanTommy StackCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
30.06. 2001Hunston Financial Pretty Polly Stakes11Snowflake (IRE)354.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
21.06. 2001Gold Cup (Class A) Showcase Race5Marienbard (IRE)457.0VisorLanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorAscotGBFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
20.06. 2001Prince of Wales's Stakes7Bach (IRE)457.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienAscotGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
13.06. 2001Gallinule Stakes6March King (IRE)355.0Jamie SpencerTommy StackCurraghIREFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
10.06. 2001Prix de Diane Hermes5Mare Nostrum (GB)357.0Thierry JarnetPascal BaryChantillyFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
08.06. 2001Vodafone Oaks5Sunstone (GB)357.0Craig A. WilliamsMichael R. ChannonEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
08.06. 2001Vodafone Oaks12Candice (IRE)357.0Tony Richard QuinnEdward A.L. DunlopEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
08.06. 2001Vodafone Oaks6Gay Heroine (GB)357.0John Patrick MurtaghSir Michael StouteEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
30.05. 2001Prix Corrida4Burning Sunset (GB)456.0Thierry JarnetDominique SepulchreSaint-CloudFRFlatGroup 22100m / 1m2½f
27.05. 2001Tattersalls Gold Cup5Bach (IRE)457.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
27.05. 2001Premio Carlo d'Alessio4Pairumani Star (IRE)655.0Tony Richard QuinnJohn Leeper DunlopCapannelleITYFlatGroup 32400m / 1m4f
20.05. 2001Oaks d'Italia13Miss Caerleon (GB)356.0Aldo Maria CarboniBruno GrizzettiSan SiroITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
20.05. 2001Prix Saint-Alary2Mare Nostrum (GB)357.0Thierry JarnetPascal BaryLongchampFRFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
17.05. 2001Merewood Homes Yorkshire Cup1Marienbard (IRE)455.0Visor (1)Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorYorkGBFlatGroup 22800m / 1m6f
16.05. 2001Convergent Communications Dante Stakes6Rosi's Boy (GB)356.0Tony Richard QuinnJohn Leeper DunlopYorkGBFlatGroup 22100m / 1m2½f
15.05. 2001Tattersalls Musidora Stakes7Sunstone (GB)354.5Craig A. WilliamsMichael R. ChannonYorkGBFlatGroup 32100m / 1m2½f
13.05. 2001Dubai Poule d'Essai des Pouliches11Born Something (IRE)357.0Olivier DoleuzeCriquette Head-MaarekLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
13.05. 2001Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes3El Bueno (GB)356.0Colm O'DonoghueAidan P. O'BrienLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 22000m / 1m2f
13.05. 2001Dubai Poule d'Essai des Pouliches7Calista (GB)357.0Thierry GilletJonathan E. PeaseLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
07.05. 2001Victory Note European Breeders Fund Mooresbridge Stakes2Bach (IRE)457.5Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
07.05. 2001Victory Note European Breeders Fund Mooresbridge Stakes7Pillars Of Society (IRE)455.0Warren O'ConnorTommy StackCurraghIREFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
29.04. 2001Prix Ganay9Burning Sunset (GB)456.5Thierry JarnetDominique SepulchreLongchampFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
27.04. 2001Shell Champion Hurdle6Aerleon Pete (IRE)776.0Conor O'DwyerChristy RochePunchestownIRENational HuntGrade 13200m / 2m
26.04. 2001Ballymore Properties Champion Stayers Hurdle7Khayrawani (IRE)975.5Conor O'DwyerChristy RochePunchestownIRENational HuntGrade 14800m / 3m
05.04. 2001Glenlivet Anniversary 4-Y-O Novices' HurdlePUMajlis (IRE)470.0Jason MaguireTom Richard GeorgeAintreeGBNational HuntGrade 13300m / 2m½f
21.01. 2001AIG Europe Champion HurdlePUAerleon Pete (IRE)774.5Francis M. BerryChristy RocheLeopardstownIRENational HuntGrade 13200m / 2m
31.12. 2000A.I.B. Agri-Business December Festival HurdlePUAerleon Pete (IRE)671.0Francis M. BerryChristy RocheLeopardstownIRENational HuntGrade 13200m / 2m
15.10. 2000Premio Lydia Tesio10Lara's Shock (IRE)557.0Andrea ArbauLuigi CamiciCapannelleITYFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
15.10. 2000Premio Lydia Tesio1Claxon (GB)457.0Tony Richard QuinnJohn Leeper DunlopCapannelleITYFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
15.10. 2000E.P. Taylor Stakes3Innuendo (IRE)556.0Lanfranco DettoriChristophe ClementWoodbineCANFlatGrade 12000m / 1m2f
14.10. 2000Darley Dewhurst Stakes6Vacamonte (GB)257.0Tony Richard QuinnHenry R.A. CecilNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
01.10. 2000Prix Marcel Boussac Criterium des Pouliches-Royal Barriere5Born Something (IRE)256.0Olivier DoleuzeCriquette Head-MaarekLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
01.10. 2000Prix Marcel Boussac Criterium des Pouliches-Royal Barriere4La Vida Loca (IRE)256.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
23.09. 2000Meon Valley Stud Fillies' Mile2Summer Symphony (IRE)255.5Jamie SpencerLuca Matteo CumaniNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
17.09. 2000Aga Khan Studs National Stakes3March King (IRE)257.0Warren O'ConnorTommy StackCurraghIREFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
10.09. 2000Prix Prix Vermeille-Normandy Barriere7Summer Solstice (IRE)357.0Thierry JarnetJonathan E. PeaseLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
09.09. 2000Rothmans Royals St Leger Stakes Showcase Race6Marienbard (IRE)357.0Philip RobinsonMichael A. JarvisDoncasterGBFlatGroup 12900m / 1m6½f
03.09. 2000Moyglare Stud Stakes4La Vida Loca (IRE)256.0Colm O'DonoghueAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
27.08. 2000Grand Prix de Deauville3Mont Rocher (FR)559.0Cash AsmussenJohn Edward HammondDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 22500m / 1m4½f
20.08. 2000Royal Whip StakesNRPillars Of Society (IRE)3Tommy StackCurraghIREFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
19.08. 2000Prix de la Nonette5Pinkai (IRE)357.0Thierry GilletCriquette Head-MaarekDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
13.08. 2000Independent Heinz 57 Phoenix Stakes5La Vida Loca (IRE)256.0Seamus HeffernanAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 11200m / 6f
05.08. 2000Vodafone Nassau StakesNRClaxon (GB)457.5GoodwoodGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
16.07. 2000Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks9Preseli (IRE)357.0Eddie AhernM.J. GrassickCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
01.07. 2000Hunston Financial Pretty Polly Stakes2Preseli (IRE)356.5Eddie AhernM.J. GrassickCurraghIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
09.06. 2000Vodafone Oaks Stakes11Gold Round (IRE)357.0Olivier DoleuzeCriquette Head-MaarekEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
04.06. 2000Prix Jean Prat Emirates Airline2Bach (IRE)358.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienChantillyFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
28.05. 2000Entenmann's Irish 1,000 Guineas12Preseli (IRE)357.0Eddie AhernM.J. GrassickCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
17.05. 2000Prix Corrida2War Game (FR)455.0Olivier PeslierAndré FabreSaint-CloudFRFlatGroup 22100m / 1m2½f
14.05. 2000Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes2Bach (IRE)356.0Seamus HeffernanAidan P. O'BrienLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 22000m / 1m2f
14.05. 2000Premio Presidente della Repubblica-Giubileo9Mukhalif (IRE)458.0Daragh O'DonohoeSaeed Bin SuroorCapannelleITYFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
07.05. 2000Sagitta 1000 Guineas Stakes Showcase Race15Aunty Rose (IRE)357.0Pat EdderyJohn Leeper DunlopNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
18.04. 2000Shadwell Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes3Aunty Rose (IRE)355.0Pat EdderyJohn Leeper DunlopNewmarketGBFlatGroup 37f / 1400m
15.04. 2000Audemars Piguet QE II Cup6Iscan (IRE)457.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorSha-TinHKFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
07.04. 2000Belle Epoque Sefton Novices' Hurdle11Royal Castle (IRE)671.5Skl.Chris MaudeMark Harding TompkinsAintreeGBNational HuntGrade 14900m / 3m½f
15.03. 2000Royal & SunAlliance Novices' Hurdle8Royal Castle (IRE)673.0Skl. (1)Chris MaudeMark Harding TompkinsCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 14200m / 2m5f
04.03. 2000Singapore Airlines International Cup7Daymarti (IRE)557.0Skl.Olivier DoleuzeM.C. KentKranjiSINFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
06.11. 1999Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf2Coretta (IRE)556.0Jose A. SantosChristophe ClementdiverseUSAFlatGrade 12200m / 1m3f
30.10. 1999AAMI Victoria Derby14Unlimiting (AUS)355.5D.A. EdwardsFlemingtonAUSFlatGroup 12500m / 1m4½f
12.09. 1999Prix Vermeille Normandy Barriere10Ares Vallis (IRE)357.0Olivier PeslierAndré FabreLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
11.09. 1999ESAT Digifone Champion Stakes7Sunspangled (IRE)354.5Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
11.09. 1999Rothmans Royals St Leger Stakes7Iscan (IRE)357.0John ReidSir Michael StouteDoncasterGBFlatGroup 12900m / 1m6½f
05.09. 1999Moyglare Stud Stakes1Preseli (IRE)256.0Eddie AhernM.J. GrassickCurraghIREFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
22.08. 1999Debutante Fillies Stakes1Preseli (IRE)255.5Eddie AhernM.J. GrassickCurraghIREFlatGroup 21400m / 7f
18.08. 1999Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks10Sunspangled (IRE)354.5Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienYorkGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
17.08. 1999Juddmonte International Stakes9Kissogram (GB)458.0John ReidLuca Matteo CumaniYorkGBFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
14.08. 1999Royal Whip Stakes2Strategic (GB)354.5John Patrick MurtaghJohn Mortimer OxxCurraghIREFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
07.08. 1999Prix de Psyche3Ares Vallis (IRE)356.0Thierry JarnetAndré FabreDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
01.08. 1999Prix de Pomone2Innuendo (IRE)459.0Lanfranco DettoriLuca Matteo CumaniDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 22500m / 1m4½f
01.08. 1999Grosser Dallmayr-Preis (Bayerisches Zuchtrennen)6Daymarti (IRE)460.0Gerald MosseAlain de Royer-DupreMünchenGERFlatGruppe I2000m
31.07. 1999Vodafone Nassau Stakes8Cape Verdi (IRE)457.5Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
31.07. 1999Vodafone Nassau Stakes4Kissogram (GB)457.5Olivier PeslierLuca Matteo CumaniGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
11.07. 1999Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks2Sunspangled (IRE)357.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
07.07. 1999Greene King Falmouth Fillies' Stakes3Cape Verdi (IRE)460.5Gary StevensSaeed Bin SuroorNewmarket (July)GBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
04.07. 1999BMW 130. Deutsches Derby10Mukhalif (IRE)358.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorHamburgGERFlatGruppe I2400m
18.06. 1999King Edward VII Stakes10Yaralino (GB)354.5tKieren FallonHenry R.A. CecilAscotGBFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
18.06. 1999King Edward VII Stakes2Iscan (IRE)354.5Gary StevensSir Michael StouteAscotGBFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
04.06. 1999Vodafone Oaks5Claxon (GB)357.0Pat EdderyJohn Leeper DunlopEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
04.06. 1999Vodafone Oaks6Sunspangled (IRE)357.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
30.05. 1999Derby Italiano2Iscan (IRE)358.0Kieren FallonSir Michael StouteCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
30.05. 1999Derby Italiano1Mukhalif (IRE)358.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
23.05. 1999Entenmann's Irish 1,000 Guineas7Sunspangled (IRE)357.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
23.05. 1999Prix Saint-Alary8La Pascua (SWI)357.0Gerald MosseNicolas ClementLongchampFRFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
02.05. 1999Sagitta 1000 Guineas Stakes Fillies' Showcase Race15Sunspangled (IRE)357.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
29.04. 1999Ballymore Properties Champion Stayers Hurdle2Khayrawani (IRE)775.0Francis M. BerryChristy RochePunchestownIRENational HuntGrade 14800m / 3m
03.10. 1998Sun Chariot Fillies Stakes (Class A) Showcase Race1Kissogram (GB)354.5John ReidLuca Matteo CumaniNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
29.09. 1998Shadwell Stud Cheveley Park Stakes3Subeen (GB)256.0Lanfranco DettoriDavid R. LoderNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11200m / 6f
27.09. 1998Meon Valley Stud Fillies' Mile Stakes1Sunspangled (IRE)255.5Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
06.09. 1998Moyglare Stud Stakes5Sunspangled (IRE)256.0Richard HughesAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
30.08. 1998102. Fürstenberg-RennenNRMutawwaj (IRE)3John Edward HammondHannoverGERFlatGruppe III2100m
29.08. 1998Korea Racing Association Futurity Stakes8Scariff Bay (IRE)256.0Seamus HeffernanAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 21400m / 7f
26.08. 1998BMW EuropaChampionat4Circus (GB)358.0Skl.Paul EdderyClive E. BrittainHoppegartenGERFlatGruppe II2400m
01.08. 1998Vodafone Nassau Stakes4Kissogram (GB)353.5Lanfranco DettoriLuca Matteo CumaniGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
08.07. 1998Amcor Falmouth Stakes12Cortona (IRE)353.5Olivier DoleuzeCriquette HeadNewmarket (July)GBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
05.07. 1998BMW 129. Deutsches DerbyNRMutawwaj (IRE)358.0John Edward HammondHamburgGERFlatGruppe I2400m
21.06. 1998Grand Prix de Paris6Daymarti (IRE)358.0Skl.Gerald MosseAlain de Royer-DupreLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
19.06. 1998King Edward VII Stakes5Mutawwaj (IRE)354.5Richard HillsSaeed Bin SuroorAscotGBFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
06.06. 1998Vodafone Derby Stakes9Cape Verdi (IRE)355.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
31.05. 1998Derby Italiano3Mutawwaj (IRE)358.0Richard HillsSaeed Bin SuroorCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
31.05. 1998Les Emirats Arabes Unis Prix du Jockey Club12Daymarti (IRE)358.0Gerald MosseAlain de Royer-DupreChantillyFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
31.05. 1998Derby Italiano11Circus (GB)358.0David HarrisonClive E. BrittainCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
31.05. 1998Derby Italiano7Distant Mirage (IRE)358.0John ReidPeter W. Chapple-HyamCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
10.05. 1998Prix Lupin2Daymarti (IRE)358.0Skl.Gerald MosseLongchampFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
10.05. 1998Dubai Poule d'Essai des Pouliches2Cortona (IRE)357.0Olivier DoleuzeCriquette HeadLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
10.05. 1998Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes7Aislo (IRE)356.0Francis M. BerryDeclan GillespieLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 22000m / 1m2f
03.05. 1998Sagitta 1000 Guineas Stakes1Cape Verdi (IRE)357.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
02.05. 1998Mooresbridge Stakes6Celtic Lore (GB)656.0Declan P. McDonoghDermot K. WeldCurraghIREFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
19.04. 1998Premio Regina Elena10Lara's Shock (IRE)356.0M. CangianoLuigi CamiciCapannelleITYFlatGroup 31600m / 1m
16.04. 1998City Index Craven Stakes3Circus (GB)355.0Michael J. KinaneClive E. BrittainNewmarketGBFlatGroup 31600m / 1m
28.03. 1998Jebel Ali Free Zone and Dubai Ports Authorities Dubai Turf Classic (Conditions Race)10King Sound (GB)456.0Gary StevensSaeed bin SuroorMeydanDUBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
28.03. 1998Dubai Duty Free8River Usk (GB)457.0Alex SolisKiaran P. McLaughlinMeydanDUBFlatGroup 11777m / 1m1f
09.11. 1997Premio Roma9Backtrack (GB)458.5Gabriele BietoliniAngelo MacchiCapannelleITYFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
08.11. 1997Breeders' Cup Mile11Pinfloron (USA)557.0David Romero FloresW. GreenmandiverseUSAFlatGrade 11600m / 1m
01.11. 1997Criterium de Saint-Cloud6Wales (GB)257.0Tony Richard QuinnPaul ColeSaint-CloudFRFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
01.11. 1997Criterium de Saint-Cloud5Distant Mirage (IRE)257.0Olivier PeslierPeter W. Chapple-HyamSaint-CloudFRFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
01.11. 1997Criterium de Saint-Cloud3Daymarti (IRE)257.0Gerald MosseAlain de Royer-DupreSaint-CloudFRFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
05.10. 1997Prix Marcel Boussac9Anna Palariva (IRE)256.0Olivier PeslierAndré FabreLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
30.09. 1997Shadwell Stud Cheveley Park Stakes7Shmoose (IRE)256.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11200m / 6f
30.09. 1997Shadwell Stud Cheveley Park Stakes4Cape Verdi (IRE)256.0John ReidPeter W. Chapple-HyamNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11200m / 6f
21.09. 1997Aga Khan Studs National Stakes2Celtic Cavalier (IRE)257.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
07.09. 1997Trusted Partner Matron Stakes4Via Verbano (IRE)355.0Stephen CraineJames S. BolgerLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
16.08. 1997Royal Whip Stakes5Via Verbano (IRE)352.5Patrick SmullenJames S. BolgerCurraghIREFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
02.08. 1997Vodafone Nassau Stakes7Maid Of Camelot 8gb9353.5T. SprakeRoger J. CharltonGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
13.07. 1997Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks7Via Verbano (IRE)357.0Kevin J. ManningJames S. BolgerCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
19.06. 1997Gold Cup9Moonax (IRE)658.0Michael HillsBarry W. HillsAscotGBFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
25.05. 1997Derby Italiano13Yavlensky (IRE)358.0Jason WeaverJohn Leeper DunlopCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
24.05. 1997Airlie/Coolmore Irish 1,000 Guineas8Via Verbano (IRE)357.0C. EverardJames S. BolgerCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
10.11. 1996Premio Ribot0Oxford Line (IRE)458.0Maurizio PasqualeF. BiogiCapannelleITYFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
27.10. 1996Prix Royal-Oak2Moonax (IRE)559.0Pat EdderyBarry W. HillsLongchampFRFlatGroup 13100m / 1m7½f
13.10. 1996Grand Criterium3King Sound (GB)257.0Thierry JarnetJohn H.M. GosdenLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
06.10. 1996Forte Meridien Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe9Leonila (IRE)354.5Guy GuignardRobert ColletLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
05.10. 1996Prix du Cadran2Moonax (IRE)558.0Lanfranco DettoriBarry W. HillsLongchampFRFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
15.09. 1996Prix Vermeille4Leonila (IRE)357.0Dominique BoeufRobert ColletLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
15.09. 1996Prix Niel4Grape Tree Road (GB)358.0Sylvain GuillotAndré FabreLongchampFRFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
08.09. 1996Emirates Prix du Moulin de Longchamp3Shake The Yoke (GB)353.5Sylvain GuillotElie LelloucheLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
24.08. 1996Beverly D. Stakes6Auriette (IRE)456.0Kent DesormeauxM. JonesArlingtonUSAFlatGrade 11900m / 1m1½f
20.08. 1996Juddmonte International Stakes4Grape Tree Road (GB)356.0Thierry JarnetAndré FabreYorkGBFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
04.08. 1996Prix de Pomone5Leonila (IRE)353.5Olivier PeslierRobert ColletDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 22500m / 1m4½f
14.07. 1996Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks4Lady Carla (GB)357.0Pat EdderyHenry R.A. CecilCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
30.06. 1996P.V.Doyle Memorial Railway Stakes5Via Verbano (IRE)254.0Kevin J. ManningJames S. BolgerCurraghIREFlatGroup 21200m / 6f
30.06. 1996Budweiser Irish Derby13Amfortas (IRE)357.0Darryll HollandClive E. BrittainCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
23.06. 1996Grand Prix de Paris1Grape Tree Road (GB)358.0Thierry JarnetAndré FabreLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
21.06. 1996King Edward VII Stakes1Amfortas (IRE)354.5Brett DoyleClive E. BrittainAscotGBFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
19.06. 1996Coronation Stakes1Shake The Yoke (GB)357.0Olivier PeslierElie LelloucheAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
08.06. 1996Vodafone Derby Stakes6Mystic Knight (GB)357.0Kevin DarleyRoger J. CharltonEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
07.06. 1996Vodafone Oaks1Lady Carla (GB)357.0Pat EdderyHenry R.A. CecilEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
02.06. 1996Premio Emilio Turati6Welsh Liberty (IRE)759.0Mario EspositoDavide DucciSan SiroITYFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
02.06. 1996Les Emirats Arabes Unis Prix du Jockey Club7Grape Tree Road (GB)358.0Thierry JarnetAndré FabreChantillyFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
12.05. 1996Dubai Poule d'Essai des Pouliches2Shake The Yoke (GB)357.0Dominique BoeufElie LelloucheLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
14.04. 1996Queen Elizabeth II Cup (Hk Group 1)1Overbury (IRE)557.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorSha-TinHKFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
14.03. 1996Daily Express Triumph Hurdle15Celtic Lore (GB)470.0B. SheridanDermot K. WeldCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 13400m / 2m1f
12.11. 1995Premio Ribot1Welsh Liberty (IRE)656.0Armando CornianiDavide DucciCapannelleITYFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
08.11. 1995Premio Bagutta Memorial Sergio Cumani5Nokomis (GB)354.0Giovanni Alfredo ForteSan SiroITYFlatGroup 31600m / 1m
01.10. 1995Prix Marcel Boussac Criterium Des Pouliches2Shake The Yoke (GB)256.0Dominique BoeufElie LelloucheLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
01.10. 1995Sunset & Vine Prix de l'Opera4Garden Rose (IRE)355.0Dominique BoeufPascal BaryLongchampFRFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
01.10. 1995Prix Marcel Boussac Criterium Des Pouliches5Blushing Gleam (GB)256.0Olivier DoleuzeCriquette HeadLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
30.09. 1995Prix du Cadran2Moonax (IRE)458.0Pat EdderyBarry W. HillsLongchampFRFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
17.09. 1995Prix de la Salamandre6Restless Carl (IRE)256.0Dominique BoeufAndré FabreLongchampFRFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
16.09. 1995Jefferson Smurfit Memorial Irish St Leger2Moonax (IRE)461.0Pat EdderyBarry W. HillsCurraghIREFlatGroup 12800m / 1m6f
16.08. 1995Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks7Noble Rose (IRE)459.0Jason WeaverLuca Matteo CumaniYorkGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
27.07. 1995Tiffany Goodwood Cup7Cuff Link (IRE)557.0Paul EdderyMajor W.R. HernGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 23200m / 2m
11.07. 1995Prix Messidor6Pinfloron (USA)354.0Thierry JarnetAndré FabreMaisons-LaffitteFRFlatGroup 31600m / 1m
02.07. 1995Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud3Only Royale (IRE)659.5Gerald MosseLuca Matteo CumaniSaint-CloudFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
23.06. 1995King Edward VII Stakes4Don Corleone (GB)354.5David HarrisonRoger J. CharltonAscotGBFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
22.06. 1995Gold Cup2Moonax (IRE)457.0Pat EdderyBarry W. HillsAscotGBFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
21.06. 1995Coronation Stakes6A La Carte (IRE)357.0Pat EdderyJohn Leeper DunlopAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
11.06. 1995Prix de Diane Hermes8Garden Rose (IRE)358.0Dominique BoeufPascal BaryChantillyFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
10.06. 1995Vodafone Coronation Cup2Only Royale (IRE)656.0Lanfranco DettoriLuca Matteo CumaniEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
28.05. 1995Derby Italiano7Oxford Line (IRE)358.0Jorge Sandro CaroF. BiogiCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
28.05. 1995Prix d'Ispahan9Del Deya (IRE)556.5Lanfranco DettoriJohn H.M. GosdenLongchampFRFlatGroup 11850m / 1m1f55y
27.05. 1995Airlie/Coolmore Irish 1,000 Guineas7Mediation (IRE)357.0Patrick V. GilsonJohn Mortimer OxxCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
21.05. 1995Oaks d'Italia7Imco Glaring (IRE)356.0Stefano LandiP. LodigianiSan SiroITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
18.05. 1995Yorkshire Cup1Moonax (IRE)457.0Pat EdderySaeed Bin SuroorYorkGBFlatGroup 22800m / 1m6f
14.05. 1995Dubai Poule d'Essai des Pouliches5Collecta (FR)358.0Eric Saint-MartinJohn Edward HammondLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
14.05. 1995Premio Presidente della Repubblica2Del Deya (IRE)556.5John CarrollJohn H.M. GosdenCapannelleITYFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
23.04. 1995Premio Regina Elena4Imco Glaring (IRE)356.0Armando CornianiP. LodigianiCapannelleITYFlatGroup 31600m / 1m
05.11. 1994Breeders' Cup Turf5Only Royale (IRE)556.0Lanfranco DettoriLuca Matteo CumanidiverseUSAFlatGrade 12400m / 1m4f
29.10. 1994J.R.A. Killavullan Stakes3Mediation (IRE)254.5Christy RocheJohn Mortimer OxxLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 31400m / 7f
23.10. 1994Prix Royal-Oak1Moonax (IRE)356.0Pat EdderyBarry W. HillsLongchampFRFlatGroup 13100m / 1m7½f
22.10. 1994Racing Post Trophy4Don Corleone (GB)257.0David HarrisonRoger J. CharltonDoncasterGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
02.10. 1994Forte Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe7Only Royale (IRE)557.5Lanfranco DettoriLuca Matteo CumaniLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
02.10. 1994Prix Marcel Boussac4Garden Rose (IRE)256.0Gerald MosseFrancois BoutinLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
02.10. 1994Prix Du Rond Point Range Rover9Psychobabble (IRE)356.0Cash AsmussenFrancois BoutinLongchampFRFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
01.10. 1994Prix du Cadran4Cuff Link (IRE)458.0Paul EdderyMajor W.R. HernLongchampFRFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
01.10. 1994Sun Chariot Stakes4Del Deya (IRE)458.5Lanfranco DettoriJohn H.M. GosdenNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
11.09. 1994Moyglare Stud Stakes4Mediation (IRE)256.0Willie CarsonJohn Mortimer OxxCurraghIREFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
11.09. 1994Prix de la Salamandre7Collecta (FR)254.5Frederic SanchezJohn Edward HammondLongchampFRFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
10.09. 1994Guinness Champion Stakes2Del Deya (IRE)457.5Lanfranco DettoriJohn H.M. GosdenLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
10.09. 1994Teleconnection St Leger Stakes1Moonax (IRE)357.0Pat EdderyBarry W. HillsDoncasterGBFlatGroup 12900m / 1m6½f
17.08. 1994Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks1Only Royale (IRE)560.5Lanfranco DettoriLuca Matteo CumaniYorkGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
31.07. 1994Prix Maurice de Gheest7Psychobabble (IRE)355.0Cash AsmussenFrancois BoutinDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 11300m / 6½f
30.07. 1994Vodafone Nassau Stakes2Del Deya (IRE)459.5Lanfranco DettoriJohn H.M. GosdenGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
03.07. 1994BMW 125. Deutsches Derby17Moonax (IRE)358.0Michael HillsBarry W. HillsHamburgGERFlatGruppe I2400m
03.07. 1994BMW 125. Deutsches Derby2Overbury (IRE)358.0Michael J. KinaneDavid R. LoderHamburgGERFlatGruppe I2400m
25.06. 1994Independent Pretty Polly Stakes1Del Deya (IRE)460.0Lanfranco DettoriJohn H.M. GosdenCurraghIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
14.06. 1994King Edward VII Stakes5Moonax (IRE)354.5Michael HillsBarry W. HillsAscotGBFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
14.06. 1994St James's Palace Stakes9Psychobabble (IRE)357.0Skl. (1)Cash AsmussenFrancois BoutinAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
14.06. 1994King Edward VII Stakes2Pencader (IRE)354.5John ReidPeter W. Chapple-HyamAscotGBFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
03.06. 1994Ever Ready Coronation Cup7Only Royale (IRE)556.0Raymond CochraneLuca Matteo CumaniEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
01.06. 1994Ever Ready Derby6Pencader (IRE)357.0Brent ThomsonPeter W. Chapple-HyamEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
29.05. 1994Derby Italiano2Overbury (IRE)358.0Michael J. KinaneDavid R. LoderCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
11.05. 1994Homeowners Dante Stakes7Pencader (IRE)357.0John ReidPeter W. Chapple-HyamYorkGBFlatGroup 22100m / 1m2½f
08.05. 1994Dubai Poule D'essai Des Poulains3Psychobabble (IRE)358.0Cash AsmussenFrancois BoutinLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
06.11. 1993Breeders' Cup Classic0Missionary Ridge (GB)657.0Eddie DelahoussayeRobert FrankeldiverseUSAFlatGrade 12000m / 1m2f (Dirt)
31.10. 1993Criterium de Saint-Cloud5Blue Paradise (GB)256.0Cash AsmussenJohn Edward HammondSaint-CloudFRFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
17.10. 1993Gran Premio del Jockey Club e Coppa d'Oro4Only Royale (IRE)457.0Raymond CochraneLuca Matteo CumaniSan SiroITYFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
16.10. 1993Dubai Champion Stakes4Tenby (GB)356.0Pat EdderyHenry R.A. CecilAscotGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
15.10. 1993Dewhurst Stakes6Psychobabble (IRE)257.0Cash AsmussenFrancois BoutinNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
03.10. 1993Preis der Deutschen Einheit7Hondo Mondo (IRE)560.0Skl.Bruce RaymondUwe OstmannHoppegartenGERFlatGruppe III2000m
03.10. 1993Ciga Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe5Only Royale (IRE)457.5Raymond CochraneLuca Matteo CumaniLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
02.10. 1993Sun Chariot Stakes6Del Deya (IRE)354.5Lester PiggottJohn H.M. GosdenNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
02.10. 1993Ciga Grand Criterium3Psychobabble (IRE)256.0Cash AsmussenFrancois BoutinLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
25.09. 1993Royal Lodge Stakes3Overbury (IRE)255.5Michael RobertsDavid R. LoderNewmarketGBFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
12.09. 1993Prix Foy Escada1Only Royale (IRE)456.0Raymond CochraneLuca Matteo CumaniLongchampFRFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
11.09. 1993Guinness Champion Stakes7Danse Royale (IRE)354.5William J. SuppleM.J. GrassickLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
05.09. 1993123. Grosser Preis von Baden4Hondo Mondo (IRE)560.0Skl.Manfred HoferBruno SchützBaden-BadenGERFlatGruppe I2400m
22.08. 1993Prix Morny Agence Francaise2Psychobabble (IRE)256.0Frederic HeadCriquette HeadDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 11200m / 6f
18.08. 1993Aston Upthorpe Yorkshire Oaks1Only Royale (IRE)460.5Raymond CochraneLuca Matteo CumaniYorkGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
17.08. 1993Juddmonte International Stakes7Tenby (GB)356.0Pat EdderyHenry R.A. CecilYorkGBFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
07.08. 1993Prix de Psyche1Danse Royale (IRE)356.0Lester PiggottM.J. GrassickDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
01.08. 1993Bayerisches Zuchtrennen3Hondo Mondo (IRE)560.0Skl.Manfred HoferBruno SchützMünchenGERFlatGruppe I2000m
31.07. 1993Vodafone Nassau Stakes2Only Royale (IRE)458.0Raymond CochraneLuca Matteo CumaniGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
24.07. 1993King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes8Tenby (GB)355.0Willie CarsonHenry R.A. CecilAscotGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
10.07. 1993The Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks5Danse Royale (IRE)357.0Lester PiggottM.J. GrassickCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
07.07. 1993Falmouth Stakes7Tender Moment (IRE)557.5Brett DoyleClive E. BrittainNewmarket (July)GBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
03.07. 1993CoralEclipse Stakes3Tenby (GB)355.5Pat EdderyHenry R.A. CecilSandownGBFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
03.07. 1993Hollywood Gold Cup5Missionary Ridge (GB)652.0Corey NakataniBarry W. HillsSanta AnitaUSAFlatGrade 12000m / 1m2f (Cushion Track)
27.06. 199397. Idee Hansa-Preis9Hondo Mondo (IRE)560.0Skl.Mark RimmerBruno SchützHamburgGERFlatGruppe II2400m
26.06. 1993Independent Newspapers Pretty Polly Stakes3Danse Royale (IRE)354.5Lester PiggottM.J. GrassickCurraghIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
02.06. 1993Ever Ready Derby10Tenby (GB)357.0Pat EdderyHenry R.A. CecilEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
23.05. 199322. Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft2Hondo Mondo (IRE)559.0Skl.André BestBruno SchützBaden-BadenGERFlatGruppe II2200m
22.05. 1993Iaws Irish 1,000 Guineas3Danse Royale (IRE)357.0Lester PiggottM.J. GrassickCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
12.05. 1993Tote Dante Stakes1Tenby (GB)357.0Pat EdderyHenry R.A. CecilYorkGBFlatGroup 22100m / 1m2½f
29.04. 1993Murphys Irish Stout Champion 4YO Hurdle10Private Guy (IRE)470.0A. PowellDermot K. WeldPunchestownIRENational HuntGrade 13200m / 2m
15.11. 1992Premio Roma8In A Tiff (IRE)356.0Pat ShanahanDermot K. WeldCapannelleITYFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
11.10. 1992Blandford Stakes7In A Tiff (IRE)357.5Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldCurraghIREFlatGroup 22000m / 1m2f
03.10. 1992Cheveley Park Stud Sun Chariot Stakes6Perfect Circle (GB)354.5Willie CarsonSir Michael StouteNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
03.10. 1992Ciga Grand Criterium1Tenby (GB)256.0Pat EdderyHenry R.A. CecilLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
03.10. 1992Preis der Deutschen Einheit7Hondo Mondo (IRE)460.0André BestBruno SchützHoppegartenGERFlatGruppe III2000m
27.09. 199230. Geno-Europa-Preis des Genossenschaftlichen Finanzverbund3Hondo Mondo (IRE)460.0Skl.Kevin WoodburnBruno SchützKölnGERFlatGruppe I2400m
20.09. 1992Gran Premio D'Italia3In A Tiff (IRE)358.0Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldSan SiroITYFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
06.09. 1992122. Grosser Preis von Baden4Hondo Mondo (IRE)460.0Skl.André BestBruno SchützBaden-BadenGERFlatGruppe I2400m
05.09. 1992Beverly D. Stakes0Caerlina (IRE)456.0Eric LegrixJean de RoualleArlingtonUSAFlatGrade 11900m / 1m1½f
05.09. 1992Beverly D. Stakes1Kostroma (GB)656.0Kent DesormeauxTommy StackArlingtonUSAFlatGrade 11900m / 1m1½f
05.09. 1992Haydock Park Sprint Cup8Bletchley Park (IRE)360.0Richard HillsAlex ScottHaydockGBFlatGroup 11200m / 6f
15.08. 1992Royal Whip Stakes3In A Tiff (IRE)358.5Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldCurraghIREFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
02.08. 1992Grosser Mercedes-Benz-Preis - Bayerisches Zuchtrennen6Hondo Mondo (IRE)460.0Skl.Andreas HelfenbeinUwe OstmannMünchenGERFlatGruppe I2000m
01.08. 1992Prix d'Astarte5Caerlina (IRE)457.0Eric LegrixJean de RoualleDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
06.06. 1992Gold Seal Oaks7Perfect Circle (GB)357.0Walter R. SwinburnSir Michael StouteEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
31.05. 1992Prix d'Ispahan9Caerlina (IRE)456.0Eric LegrixJean de RoualleLongchampFRFlatGroup 11850m / 1m1f55y
31.05. 1992Derby Italiano0Courtline Jester (GB)358.0Bruce RaymondMichael A. JarvisCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
31.05. 1992Derby Italiano1In A Tiff (IRE)358.0Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
31.05. 199221. Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft1Hondo Mondo (IRE)458.0Andreas HelfenbeinUwe OstmannBaden-BadenGERFlatGruppe II2200m
12.05. 1992Tattersalls Musidora Stakes2Perfect Circle (GB)354.5Walter R. SwinburnSir Michael StouteYorkGBFlatGroup 32100m / 1m2½f
08.05. 1992Prix du Muguet2Caerlina (IRE)457.5Eric LegrixJean de RoualleSaint-CloudFRFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
30.04. 1992General Accident 1000 Guineas Stakes4Perfect Circle (GB)357.0Raymond CochraneSir Michael StouteNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
06.10. 1991Prix Marcel Boussac9Perfect Circle (GB)256.0Walter R. SwinburnSir Michael StouteLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
06.10. 1991Ciga Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe8Generous (IRE)356.0Alan MunroPaul ColeLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
03.10. 1991Prix Zino Davidoff - Preis der Deutschen Einheit5Hondo Mondo (IRE)354.0Andrasch StarkeUwe OstmannHoppegartenGERFlatGruppe III2000m
21.09. 1991Panasonic Smurfit EBF Futurity Stakes4In A Tiff (IRE)255.5Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldCurraghIREFlatGroup 21400m / 7f
15.09. 1991Prix Vermeille Escada7Caerlina (IRE)358.0Eric LegrixJean de RoualleLongchampFRFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
15.09. 1991Prix Foy Escada4Savoureuse Lady (GB)456.5Thierry JarnetAndré FabreLongchampFRFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
25.08. 199195. Fürstenberg-Rennen2Hondo Mondo (IRE)355.0Skl.Kevin WoodburnUwe OstmannHannoverGERFlatGruppe III2100m
15.08. 1991Prix de Pomone7Stellina (IRE)354.0Gerald MosseFrancois BoutinDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 22500m / 1m4½f
04.08. 1991Grosser Mercedes-Benz-Preis - Bayerisches Zuchtrennen6Hondo Mondo (IRE)354.0Skl.Alan MunroUwe OstmannMünchenGERFlatGruppe I2000m
28.07. 1991Bosphorus Trophy7Knight Line Dancer (GB)660.5M. CilginLuigi CamiciVeliefendiTURFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
27.07. 1991King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Diamond Stakes1Generous (IRE)355.0Alan MunroPaul ColeAscotGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
07.07. 1991BMW 122. Deutsches Derby5Hondo Mondo (IRE)358.0Skl.Walter R. SwinburnUwe OstmannHamburgGERFlatGruppe I2400m
30.06. 1991Budweiser Irish Derby1Generous (IRE)357.0Alan MunroPaul ColeCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
23.06. 1991Consul Bayeff-Rennen2Hondo Mondo (IRE)358.0Skl.Walter R. SwinburnUwe OstmannBremenGERFlatListenrennen2200m
09.06. 1991133. Preis der Diana - Deutsches Stuten-Derby11Aerleona (IRE)356.0Gregor AxlerBruce HellierDüsseldorfGERFlatGruppe I2200m
09.06. 1991Prix de Diane Hermes1Caerlina (IRE)358.0Eric LegrixJean de RoualleChantillyFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
05.06. 1991Ever Ready Derby1Generous (IRE)357.0Alan MunroPaul ColeEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
26.05. 1991Derby Italiano0Stone Mill (GB)358.0Walter R. SwinburnBarry W. HillsCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
26.05. 1991Derby Italiano0Bodoni Condensed (IRE)358.0Vincenzo MezzatestaCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
12.05. 1991Arag-Preis - 71. Deutsches 1000 Guineas12Aerleona (IRE)356.0Gregor AxlerBruce HellierDüsseldorfGERFlatGruppe II1600m
12.05. 1991Dubai Poule d'Essai des Pouliches3Caerlina (IRE)358.0Lester PiggottJean de RoualleLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
04.05. 1991General Accident 2000 Guineas Stakes4Generous (IRE)357.0Tony Richard QuinnPaul ColeNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
28.04. 1991Prix Ganay5Incessant (GB)458.0Dominique BoeufElie LelloucheLongchampFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
14.03. 1991Daily Express Triumph Hurdle25Triumphal Song (GB)470.0Brendan PowellC.P.E. BrooksCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 13400m / 2m1f
12.03. 1991Smurfit Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy13Rare Holiday (GB)576.0B. SheridanDermot K. WeldCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 13300m / 2m½f
27.10. 1990Breeders' Cup Sprint8Corwyn Bay (GB)457.0Eddie DelahoussayeTommy StackdiverseUSAFlatGrade 11200m / 6f (Dirt)
19.10. 1990Three Chimneys Dewhurst Stakes1Generous (IRE)257.0Tony Richard QuinnPaul ColeNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
07.10. 1990Prix Marcel Boussac2Caerlina (IRE)255.0Eric LegrixJean de RoualleLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
29.09. 1990Royal Lodge William Hill Stakes3Stone Mill (GB)255.5Stefan CauthenBarry W. HillsNewmarketGBFlatGroup 21600m / 1m
22.09. 1990Jefferson Smurfit Memorial Irish St. Leger10Rare Holiday (GB)461.0Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldCurraghIREFlatGroup 12800m / 1m6f
14.09. 1990Laurent-Perrier Champagne Stakes3Stone Mill (GB)256.0Michael HillsBarry W. HillsDoncasterGBFlatGroup 21400m / 7f
08.09. 1990G.P.A. National Stakes6Caerdydd (IRE)257.0Raymond QuintonBarry W. HillsCurraghIREFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
02.09. 1990Phoenix Champion Stakes3Kostroma (GB)458.5Stephen CraineTommy StackLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
31.08. 1990117. Moet & Chandon-Rennen5Aerleona (IRE)256.0Terence HellierBruce HellierBaden-BadenGERFlatGruppe III1400m
21.08. 1990Juddmonte International Stakes6Missionary Ridge (GB)356.0Michael J. KinaneBarry W. HillsYorkGBFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
19.08. 1990Prix Morny Agence Francaise10Generous (IRE)256.0Tony Richard QuinnPaul ColeDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 11200m / 6f
15.07. 1990Windfields Farms EBF Gallinule Stakes1Missionary Ridge (GB)356.0Michael HillsBarry W. HillsCurraghIREFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
14.07. 1990Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks2Atoll (GB)357.0G. MooreArmando RenzoniCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
30.06. 1990Sea World EBF Pretty Polly Stakes2Caerless Writing (GB)460.0Christy RocheJames S. BolgerCurraghIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
30.06. 1990Sea World EBF Pretty Polly Stakes6Welsh Muffin (GB)353.5Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldCurraghIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
30.06. 1990Sea World EBF Pretty Polly Stakes5Kostroma (GB)460.0Stephen CraineTommy StackCurraghIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
22.06. 1990King's Stand Stakes10Hinari Televideo (GB)457.0R.P. ElliottMark JohnstonAscotGBFlatGroup 11000m / 5f
21.06. 1990Gold Cup11Noble Savage (GB)457.0Anthony ClarkGuy HarwoodAscotGBFlatGroup 14000m / 2m4f
19.06. 1990Coventry Stakes2Generous (IRE)256.5Willie CarsonPaul ColeAscotGBFlatGroup 21200m / 6f
10.06. 1990Prix de Diane Hermes7Atoll (GB)358.0Gary-Williams MooreBarry W. HillsChantillyFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
06.06. 1990Ever Ready Derby10Missionary Ridge (GB)357.0Michael HillsBarry W. HillsEpsomGBFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
26.05. 1990Goffs Irish 1,000 Guineas4The Caretaker (GB)357.0Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
20.05. 1990Prix Saint-Alary7Mackla (GB)358.0Gerald MosseFrancois BoutinLongchampFRFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
20.05. 1990Oaks d'Italia1Atoll (GB)358.0Gary-Williams MooreBarry W. HillsSan SiroITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
19.05. 1990Airlie/Coolmore Irish 2000 Guineas9Dickens Lane (GB)357.0Patrick V. GilsonMichael HalfordCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
19.05. 1990Tattersalls E.B.F. Rogers Gold Cup Stakes9Kostroma (GB)455.0Stephen CraineTommy StackCurraghIREFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
16.05. 1990William Hill Dante Stakes4Laxey Bay (GB)357.0Stefan CauthenBarry W. HillsYorkGBFlatGroup 22100m / 1m2½f
15.03. 1990Daily Express Triumph Hurdle Championship Race1Rare Holiday (GB)470.0B. SheridanDermot K. WeldCheltenhamGBNational HuntGrade 13400m / 2m1f
29.10. 1989Prix Royal-Oak8Noble Savage (GB)356.0Anthony ClarkGuy HarwoodLongchampFRFlatGroup 13100m / 1m7½f
08.10. 1989Prix Marcel Boussac7Mackla (GB)255.0Frederic HeadFrancois BoutinLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
16.09. 1989Hennessy Xo EBF Killavullan (2 Y O F) Stakes2Front Line Romance (GB)254.0Christy RocheMichael A. JarvisLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 31400m / 7f
16.09. 1989Hennessy Xo EBF Killavullan (2 Y O F) Stakes4Insider's View (GB)254.0Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 31400m / 7f
29.08. 1989Oettingen-Rennen9Church Light (GB)349.0R. FoxMichael A. JarvisBaden-BadenGERFlatGruppe II1600m
15.07. 1989Kildangan Stud Irish Oaks5Caerless Writing (GB)357.0William J. SuppleJames S. BolgerCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
01.07. 1989Budweiser EBF Pretty Polly Stakes6Kostroma (GB)353.5Stephen CraineTommy StackCurraghIREFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
18.06. 1989Gran Premio di Milano6Knight Line Dancer (GB)460.0Fernando JovineMichael A. JarvisSan SiroITYFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
20.05. 1989Oaks d'Italia0Stua (GB)356.0Giorgio PucciattiSan SiroITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
20.05. 1989Airlie/Coolmore Irish 2000 Guineas8Corwyn Bay (GB)357.0Stephen CraineTommy StackCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
14.05. 1989Premio Presidente della Repubblica5Knight Line Dancer (GB)458.0Fernando JovineMichael A. JarvisCapannelleITYFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
13.11. 1988Premio Roma7Truly Special (GB)354.5Alain LequeuxRobert ColletCapannelleITYFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
13.11. 1988Premio Roma1Welsh Guide (GB)356.0Michael J. KinaneMichael A. JarvisCapannelleITYFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
02.10. 1988Prix de l'Opera3Truly Special (GB)356.0Alain LequeuxRobert ColletLongchampFRFlatGroup 12000m / 1m2f
02.10. 1988Ciga Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp2Caerwent (GB)361.5John ReidVincent O'BrienLongchampFRFlatGroup 11000m / 5f
28.09. 1988Tattersalls Cheveley Park Stakes5Gloriella (GB)256.0John ReidJohn J. McLoughlinNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11200m / 6f
24.09. 1988Panasonic Smurfit Futurity (2 Y O) Stakes3Dawn Success (GB)255.5Richard HillsClive E. BrittainCurraghIREFlatGroup 21400m / 7f
18.09. 1988Gran Premio D'Italia1Welsh Guide (GB)358.0Vittorio PaniciMichael A. JarvisSan SiroITYFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
10.09. 1988G P A 2-Y-O Colts and Fillies National Stakes4Corwyn Bay (IRE)257.0Stephen CraineCurraghIREFlatGroup 11400m / 7f
09.09. 1988Laurent-Perrier Champagne Stakes7Dawn Success (GB)256.0M. BirchClive E. BrittainDoncasterGBFlatGroup 21400m / 7f
03.09. 1988Vernons Sprint Cup3Caerwent (GB)356.0Skl.John ReidVincent O'BrienHaydockGBFlatGroup 11200m / 6f
14.08. 1988Prix de Psyche3Truly Special (GB)353.5Alain LequeuxRobert ColletDeauvilleFRFlatGroup 32000m / 1m2f
07.08. 1988Heinz "57" Phoenix Stakes9Gloriella (GB)256.0Michael J. KinaneJohn J. McLoughlinCurraghIREFlatGroup 11200m / 6f
27.07. 1988Swettenham Stud Sussex Stakes6Caerwent (GB)355.5Skl.John ReidVincent O'BrienGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
26.06. 1988Budweiser Irish Derby11Cuileann (GB)357.0Michael J. KinaneLiam BrowneCurraghIREFlatGroup 12400m / 1m4f
14.06. 1988St James's Palace Stakes3Caerwent (GB)357.0Skl.Walter R. SwinburnVincent O'BrienAscotGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
14.06. 1988King Edward VII Stakes6Ahoy (GB)354.5Michael HillsBarry W. HillsAscotGBFlatGroup 22400m / 1m4f
12.06. 1988Prix de Diane Hermes15Truly Special (GB)358.0Alain LequeuxRobert ColletChantillyFRFlatGroup 12100m / 1m2½f
29.05. 1988Derby Italiano5Knight Line Dancer (GB)358.0Walter R. SwinburnMichael A. JarvisCapannelleITYFlatGroup 22200m / 1m3f
14.05. 1988Airlie Coolmore Irish 2,000 Guineas9St Cadoc (GB)357.0Greville StarkeyBarry W. HillsCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
14.05. 1988Airlie Coolmore Irish 2,000 Guineas2Caerwent (GB)357.0Skl.John ReidVincent O'BrienCurraghIREFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
11.05. 1988Mecca Dante Stakes7Alquoz (USA)357.0Greville StarkeyJohn Leeper DunlopYorkGBFlatGroup 22100m / 1m2½f
08.05. 1988Dubai Poule D'essai Des Poulains8Careafolie (GB)358.0Michael J. KinaneDermot K. WeldLongchampFRFlatGroup 11600m / 1m
30.04. 1988General Accident 2000 Guineas Stakes5Caerwent (GB)357.0John ReidVincent O'BrienNewmarketGBFlatGroup 11600m / 1m