Lomitas
1988 - Waterford Crystal Supreme Novices' Hdle (Championship Race)
Grade 1, 4yo+
Zeit4:15,40 Züchter d. SiegersHill'N'Dale Farms
Distanz2m½f - 8 hurdles  
Preisgeld£28,596.80 Nichtstarter
  
RennortCheltenham / GB Quoten
Datum15. Maerz 1988 
BodenSoft 
- 

Platz PferdAlter  Vater/StallionMutter/DamGew.  BoxJockeyTrainerBesitzerEQNr.
1Vagador (CAN)5F.W.Vaguely NobleLouisador73.5M. PerrettGuy HarwoodMrs Amanda Perrett4/1F0
2Mixed Blends (GB)6b.S.The ParsonBiowen71.0Francis M. BerryMouse MorrisAlfred Buller33/10
312Relekto (GB)6b.W.RelkoHeaven Knows I73.5S. ShilstonMichael A. JarvisMrs Gay Jarvis15/20
46Away We Go (FR)6b.W.Auction RingCommemoraison73.5Simon SherwoodJ.R. Jenkins11/10
58Tebitto (GB)5b.W.DerrylinOver Beyond73.5Steve KnightAndrew Turnell12/10
610Beldale Star (GB)5b.W.Beldale FlutterLittle White Star73.5J. LowerMartin C. Pipe20/10
7Gods Fox (GB)6b.W.PaicoLilgarde73.5Brendan PowellN.R. Mitchell50/10
8Deep Treasure (GB)6F.W.Deep RunFloating Dollar*t73.5Peter ScudamoreFred Winter16/10
9Generally Right (GB)6b.W.Fine BladeNire's Pride73.5Richard DunwoodyDavid Nicholson33/10
10Autumn Sport (GB)7b.W.MossberryBounteous Sport73.5Tom MorganJ.A.C. Edwards100/10
11Capable I (GB)6b.H.CapotePrime Abord73.5D. DoranT.G. Curtin25/10
12Prime Number (GB)5F.W.Young GenerationPicture Book73.5Carl LlewellynR.C. Armytage100/10
13Master Swordsman (USA)5b.W.ExcellerCutting Edge73.5T. CarmodyJ.E. Mulhern16/10
14French Goblin (GB)5b.W.Beau CharmeurStraight Sprite73.5Richard RoweJ.T. Gifford20/10
15Hill's Pageant (GB)9b.W.Welsh PageantReita73.5Kevin MooneyFulke Walwyn16/10
16Over The Counter (GB)6b.W.The ParsonStand In73.5Jamie OsborneNicholas John Henderson6/10
17King Of The Lot (GB)5db.W.Space KingNicola Lisa73.5B. DowlingRichard Lee100/10
PUHogmanay (CAN)6b.W.HaloAnnie Laurie73.5Mark DwyerR.F. Casey100/10
PUI'm Bad (NZ)8F.W.Super StudKara Shahr73.5Graham BradleyDavid R.C. Elsworth50/10
PUBiloxi Blues (GB)6Sch.W.Blue RefrainHaunting73.5P. CroucherM.A. O'Toole8/10
PUMr-Paw (GB)5b.W.Deep RunKhalketta73.5Robbie SuppleGeoff A. Hubbard100/10
FRiver Glow (GB)4b.S.River KnightBodicette67.5Niall ByrneFrank Dunne50/10
PUFinal Selection (GB)5F.W.Final StrawContralto73.5D. RobinsonR.S. Gow100/10
PUJoara (FR)4b.S.RadetzkyPerianth67.5Jean-Yves ArtuMartin C. Pipe100/10
FJohnstons Glory (GB)6F.W.DonBargy Music*t73.5Peter HobbsJ.T. Gifford33/10
PURedundant Pal (GB)5F.W.RedundantPalesa73.5A. MullinsPaddy Mullins14/10