Lomitas

Nassau Stakes

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Nassau StakesGoodwoodGBFlatGroup 13j. u.ä. Stuten2000m / 1m2f30.07.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2017Winter (IRE)3GalileoLaddies Poker Two56.5Ryan MooreAidan P. O'BrienMrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith10/11F2:11,79
2016Minding (IRE)3GalileoLillie Langtry56.0Ryan MooreAidan P. O'BrienDerrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor1/5F2:05,05
2015Legatissimo (IRE)3Danehill DancerYummy Mummy56.0Wayne M. LordanDavid WachmanMichael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier2/1F2:06,04
2014Sultanina (GB)4New ApproachSoft Centre60.5William BuickJohn H.M. GosdenNormandie Stud Ltd.11/22:06,58
2013Winsili (GB)3DansiliWinter Sunrise56.0William BuickJohn H.M. GosdenKhalid Abdullah20/12:06,19
2012The Fugue (GB)3DansiliTwyla Tharp56.0Richard HughesJohn H.M. GosdenLord Lloyd-Webber11/42:09,61
2011Midday (GB)5Oasis DreamMidsummer60.0Thomas Peter QueallyHenry R.A. CecilKhalid Abdullah6/4F2:07,72
2010Midday (GB)4Oasis DreamMidsummer60.0Thomas Peter QueallyHenry R.A. CecilKhalid Abdullah15/8F2:07,25
2009Midday (GB)3Oasis DreamMidsummer55.5Thomas Peter QueallyHenry R.A. CecilKhalid Abdullah11/22:09,42
2008Halfway To Heaven (IRE)3PivotalCassandra Go55.5John Patrick MurtaghAidan P. O'BrienMichael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier5/12:09,73
2007Peeping Fawn (USA)3DanehillMaryinsky55.5John Patrick MurtaghAidan P. O'BrienMichael Tabor & Mrs John Magnier2/1F2:04,53
2006Ouija Board (GB)5Cape CrossSelection Board59.5Lanfranco DettoriEdward A.L. DunlopLord DerbyEvensF2:04,47
2005Alexander Goldrun (IRE)4Gold AwayRenashaan58.5Kevin J. ManningJames S. BolgerNoel O'Callaghan13/8F2:08,02
2004Favourable Terms (GB)4SelkirkFatefully58.0Kieren FallonSir Michael StouteMaktoum Al Maktoum11/22:05,70
2003Russian Rhythm (USA)3KingmamboBalistroika53.5Kieren FallonSir Michael StouteCheveley Park Stud4/5F2:04,80
2002Islington (IRE)3Sadler's WellsHellenic53.5Kieren FallonSir Michael StouteExors Of The Late Lord Weinstock100/302.04,69
2001Lailani (GB)3UnfuwainLailati53.5Lanfranco DettoriEdward A.L. DunlopMaktoum Al Maktoum2:07,12
2000Crimplene (IRE)3Lion CavernCrimson Conquest53.5Philip RobinsonClive E. BrittainSheikh Marwan Al Maktoum7/4F2:05,30
1999Zahrat Dubai (GB)3UnfuwainWalesiana53.5Gary StevensSaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin5/12:05,56
1998Alborada (GB)3AlzaoAlouette55.0George DuffieldSir Mark PrescottKirsten Rausing4/12:08,01
1997Ryafan (USA)3Lear FanCarya55.0Michael HillsJohn H.M. GosdenKhalid Abdullah9/4F2:05,56
1996Last Second (IRE)3AlzaoAlruccaba53.5George DuffieldSir Mark PrescottFaisal Salman7/4F2:07,45
1995Caramba (GB)3BelmezMelodrama55.0Michael RobertsRichard HannonLord Carnarvon5/2F2:08,65
1994Hawajiss (GB)3KrisCanadian Mill53.5Walter R. SwinburnSir Michael StouteMaktoum Al Maktoum4/1J2:06,17
1993Lyphard's Delta (USA)3LyphardProud Delta53.5William RyanHenry R.A. CecilS. Khaled10/12:11,93
1992Ruby Tiger (GB)5AhonooraHayati57.5Tony Richard QuinnPaul ColeMrs Philip Blacker2/12:07,78
1991Ruby Tiger (GB)4AhonooraHayati59.0Tony Richard QuinnPaul ColeMrs Philip Blacker11/42:08,71
1990Kartajana (GB)3ShernazarKaramita53.5Walter R. SwinburnSir Michael StouteH.H. Aga Khan11/22:04,96
1989Mamaluna (USA)3RobertoKadesh53.5Greville StarkeyGuy Harwood9/12:06,88
1988Ela Romara (GB)3Ela-Mana-MouRomara53.5Pat EdderyGeoffrey WraggExors of The Late E.B. Moller10/12:10,36