Lomitas

King's Stand Stakes

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
King's Stand StakesAscotGBFlatGroup 13j. u.ä.1000m / 5f14.06.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2014Sole Power (GB)7KyllachyDemerger59.0Richard HughesEdward LynamMrs S. Power5/10:58,95
2013Sole Power (GB)6KyllachyDemerger59.0John Patrick MurtaghEdward LynamMrs S. Power8/10:58,88
2012Little Bridge (NZ)6FaltaatGolden Rose59.0Zac PurtonDanny ShumKo Kam Piu12/10:59,69
2011Prohibit (GB)6Oasis DreamWell Warned59.0Jim CrowleyRobert CowellDasmal, Rix, Barr, Morley, Mrs Penney7/10:59,50
2010Equiano (FR)5AcclamationEntente Cordiale59.0Michael HillsBarry W. HillsJ. Acheson9/20:59,00
2009Scenic Blast (AUS)5ScenicDaughter's Charm59.0Steven ArnoldDaniel MortonElio Anthony Galante & Partners11/4F0:59,54
2008Equiano (FR)3AcclamationEntente Cordiale56.0Olivier PeslierMauricio Delcher-SanchezJ. Acheson22/10:59,35
2007Miss Andretti (AUS)6IhtiramPeggie's Bid57.5Craig NewittLee FreedmanP.S. Buckley, D.B. Mueller, Ms G. Guenzi3/1F0:57,44
2006Takeover Target (AUS)7Celtic SwingShady Stream60.5Jay FordJoe JaniakJoe & B. Janiak7/10:59,79
2005Chineur (FR)4FasliyevWardara58.0Christophe-Patrice LemaireMikel DelzanglesMarquise de Moratalla7/10:57,55
2004The Tatling (IRE)7PeruginoAunty Eileen58.0Darryll HollandJ.M. BradleyDab Hand Racing8/11:00,16
2003Choisir (AUS)4Danehill DancerGreat Selection60.5John Patrick MurtaghPaul PerryT.W. Wallace & Partners25/10:59,68
2002Dominica (GB)3AlhaarthDominio54.0Martin DwyerMarcus P. TregoningMajor & Mrs R.B. Kennard16/11:00,89
2001Cassandra Go (IRE)5Indian RidgeRahaam56.5Michael RobertsGeoffrey WraggTrevor C. Stewart8/11:00,49
2000Nuclear Debate (USA)5Geiger CounterI'm An Issue58.0Gerald MosseJohn Edward HammondJ.R. Chester16/11:01,13
1999Mitcham (IRE)3HamasArab Scimetar55.5Tony Richard QuinnTerry MillsTerry Mills20/11:00,58
1998Bolshoi (IRE)6Royal AcademyMainly Dry58.0Carl Andrew LowtherJack BerryMrs David Brown10/11:01,16
1997Don't Worry Me (IRE)5Dancing DissidentDiva Encore56.5Olivier PeslierGuy HenrotJean-Francois Gribomont33/11:01,95
1996Pivotal (GB)3Polar FalconFearless Revival55.5George DuffieldSir Mark PrescottCheveley Park Stud13/20:59,49
1995Piccolo (GB)4WarningWoodwind60.0Richard HughesMichael R. ChannonJohn White and Partners20/10:59,67
1994Lochsong (GB)6SongPeckitts Well57.0Lanfranco DettoriIan Anthony BaldingJeffrey Colin Smith30/100F1:00,73
1993Elbio (GB)6PrecociousMaganyos58.5Walter R. SwinburnPeter James MakinBrian Brackpool12/11:03,08
1992Sheikh Albadou (GB)4Green DesertSanctuary58.5Walter R. SwinburnAlex ScottHilal Salem7/2J1:00,50
1991Elbio (GB)4PrecociousMaganyos58.5Stefan CauthenPeter James MakinBrian Brackpool13/8F1:01,40
1990Dayjur (USA)3DanzigGold Beauty55.5Willie CarsonMajor W.R. HernHamdan Al Maktoum11/21:01,96
1989Indian Ridge (GB)4AhonooraHillbrow58.5Stefan CauthenDavid R.C. ElsworthAnne Coughlan9/4F1:01,36
1988Chilibang (GB)4FormidableChili Girl58.5Willie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopMrs H.J. Heinz16/11:00,61
1984Habibti (IRE)4HabitatKlairessa57.0Willie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopM.A.A. Mutawa1:01,7