Lomitas

Cox Plate

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Cox PlateMoonee ValleyAUSFlatGroup 13j. u.ä.2000m / 1m2f27.10.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2017Winx (AUS)6Street CryVegas Showgirl57.0Hugh BowmanChris WallerMagic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs D.N. Kepitis2/11F2:02,94
2016Winx (AUS)5Street CryVegas Showgirl57.0Hugh BowmanChris WallerMagic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs D.N. Kepitis4/5F
2015Winx (AUS)4Street CryVegas Showgirl55.5Hugh BowmanChris WallerMagic Bloodstock Racing, R.G. Treweeke & Mrs D.N. Kepitis18/5F
2014Adelaide (IRE)3GalileoElletelle56.0Ryan MooreAidan P. O'Brien7/1
2013Shamus Award (AUS)3SnitzelSunset Express50.0Chad SchofieldDanny O'Brien20/1
2012Ocean Park (NZ)4Thorn ParkSayyida57.5Glen BossGary HennessyA. Wong, S. Yan & G. Hennessy5/12:04,14
2011Pinker Pinker (AUS)4ResetMiss Marion55.5Craig A. WilliamsGreg EurellM.D. Kirby Nominees Pty.Ltd.25/12:05,39
2010So You Think (NZ)4High ChaparralTriassic57.5Steven ArnoldBart CummingsDato Tan Chin Nam & Tunku Ahmad Yahaya1/2F2:03,54
2009So You Think (NZ)3High ChaparralTriassic49.5Glen BossBart CummingsDato Tan Chin Nam & Tunku Ahmad Yahaya12/12:03,98
2008Maldivian (NZ)6ZabeelShynzi59.0Michael RoddMark KavanaghPaksian Racing Syndicate10/12:06,91
2007El Segundo (NZ)6PinsPalos Verdes59.0Luke NolenColin LittleD. Howell, I. Hickey, P. Murphy et al6/12:06,33
2006Fields Of Omagh (AUS)9RubitonFinneto58.0Craig A. WilliamsDavid HayesNo Big Deal Syndicate18/12:06,89
2005Makybe Diva (GB)7Desert KingTugela56.0Glen BossLee FreedmanEmily Krstina Pty.Ltd. SyndicateEvensF2:09,27
2004Savabeel (AUS)3ZabeelSavannah Success48.5C. Chris MunceGraeme RogersonG. Rogerson, B. Reid, M. Whitby et al14/12:06,88
2003Fields Of Omagh (AUS)6RubitonFinneto58.0Steven KingTony McEvoyNo Big Deal Syndicate16/12:07,61
2002Northerly (AUS)6SerheedNorth Bell58.0P. PayneFred KersleyN.G. & Mrs S. Duncan & Mrs J.A. Kersley3/1J2:06,27
2001Northerly (AUS)5SerheedNorth Bell58.0Damien OliverFred KersleyN.G. & Mrs S. Duncan & Mrs J.A. Kersley5/22:05,84
2000Sunline (NZ)5Desert SunSongline55.5Greg ChildsT. McKeeT.J. McKee, T.A. Green & Mrs H.M. Lusty11/8F2:07,70
1999Sunline (NZ)4Desert SunSongline54.0Greg ChildsT. McKeeT.J. McKee, T.A. Green & Mrs H.M. Lusty6/12:05,40
1998Might And Power (NZ)5ZabeelBenediction58.0Jim CassidyJ. DenhamN. Moraitis8/11F2:03,54
1997Dane Ripper (AUS)4DanehillRed Express54.5Damien OliverBart CummingsPitt Place Pty.Ltd. Syndicate40/12:07,95
1994SolvitMorconYallah SunD. WalshMs M. Murdoch2:02,6
1993The Phantom ChanceNoble BijouThe FantasyR. VanceC. Jillings2:02,8
1992Super ImposeImposingPheroz FancyG. HallLee Freedman2:05,5
1991Surfers ParadiseCrested WaveLady AythorpeLance O'SullivanD.J. O'Sullivan2:03,8
1990Better Loosen UpLoosen UpBetter FantasyM. ClarkeDavid Hayes2:01,5