Lomitas
2004 - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe Lucien Barriere
Groupe 1, Entire Colts & Fillies, 3yo+
Zeit2:25,00 Züchter d. SiegersNiarchos Family
Distanz2400m / 1m4f  
Preisgeld1.600.000 Euro (914.240, 365.760, 182.880, 91.360, 45.760) NichtstarterShirocco (GER)
  
RennortLongchamp / FR Quoten8.70
Datum03. Oktober 2004 3.50, 4.30, 4.20
BodenGood 87.60
 

Platz PferdAlter  Vater/StallionMutter/DamGew.  BoxJockeyTrainerBesitzerEQNr.
1Bago (FR)3b.H.NashwanMoonlight's Box56.05Thierry GilletJonathan E. PeaseNiarchos Family10/114
2½Cherry Mix (FR)3Sch.H.LinamixCherry Moon56.01Christophe SoumillonAndré FabreFamille Lagardere33/111
31Ouija Board (GB)3b.S.Cape CrossSelection Board54.59John Patrick MurtaghEdward A.L. DunlopLord Derby7/120
42Acropolis (IRE)3b.H.Sadler's WellsDedicated Lady56.019Jamie SpencerAidan P. O'BrienMichael Tabor100/113
5kKNorth Light (IRE)3b.H.DanehillSought Out56.012Kieren FallonSir Michael StouteBallymacoll Stud Farm Ltd.9/2F9
6½Vallee Enchantee (IRE)4b.S.Peintre CelebreVerveine58.016Stephane PasquierElie LelloucheEcurie Wildenstein14/17
7kHLatice (IRE)3F.S.InchinorLaramie54.513Michael J. KinaneJean-Marie BeguigneEnrico Ciampi28/119
8Silverskaya (USA)3schwb.S.Silver HawkBoubskaia54.56Ioritz MendizabalJean-Claude RougetEarl Champ Gignoux66/118
9½Warrsan (IRE)6b.H.CaerleonLucayan Princess59.58Kerrin McEvoyClive E. BrittainDarley Stud Management Co.Ltd.9/14
10kKValixir (IRE)3b.H.TrempolinoVadlamixa56.020Eric LegrixAndré FabreJean-Luc Lagardere-Erben9/112
11HExecute (FR)7F.H.Suave DancerShe's My Lovely59.517Dominique BoeufJohn Edward HammondEcurie Chalhoub66/11
12½Blue Canari (FR)3F.H.AcatenangoDelicieuse Lady56.03Christophe-Patrice LemairePascal BaryEcurie Jean-Louis Bouchard40/110
13½Pride (FR)4b.S.Peintre CelebreSpecificity58.010Thierry JarnetAlain de Royer-DupreNP Bloodstock Ltd.33/18
14kHImperial Dancer (GB)6b.H.Primo DominieGorgeous Dancer59.515Ted DurcanMichael R. ChannonPeter Taplin100/15
15KMamool (IRE)5b.H.In The WingsGenovefa59.514Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin11/13
16½Prospect Park (GB)3b.H.Sadler's WellsBrooklyn's Dance56.02Olivier PeslierCarlos Laffon-PariasJ. Wertheimer et Frere10/117
178Tap Dance City (USA)7b.H.Pleasant TapAll Dance59.518Tetsuzo SatoShozo SasakiYushun Horse Club Co.10/16
18Grey Swallow (IRE)3Sch.H.DaylamiStyle Of Life56.011Patrick SmullenDermot K. WeldMrs Rochelle Quinn5/115
1910Policy Maker (IRE)4b.H.Sadler's WellsPalmeraie59.54Thierry ThulliezElie LelloucheEcurie Wildenstein131/102
NR¾Shirocco (GER)3b.H.MonsunSo Sedulous56.07Andreas SuboricsAndreas SchützGeorg Baron von Ullmann-16