Lomitas

Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Prix de l'Arc de TriompheLongchampFRFlatGroup 13j. u.ä.2400m / 1m4f02.10.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2017Enable (GB)3NathanielConcentric55.0Lanfranco DettoriJohn H.M. GosdenKhalid Abdullah4/5F2:28,69
2016Found (IRE)4GalileoRed Evie58.0Ryan MooreAidan P. O'BrienMichael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier6/12:23,61
2015Golden Horn (GB)3Cape CrossFleche D'Or56.0Lanfranco DettoriJohn H.M. GosdenA.E. Oppenheimer26/52:27,23
2014Treve (FR)4MotivatorTrevise58.0Thierry JarnetCriquette Head-MaarekAl Shaqab Racing11/12:26,05
2013Treve (FR)3MotivatorTrevise54.5Thierry JarnetCriquette Head-MaarekHE Sh Joaan Bin Hamad Al Thani48/102:32,04
2012Solemia (IRE)4PoligloteBrooklyn's Dance58.0Olivier PeslierCarlos Laffon-PariasWertheimer et Frere33/12:37,68
2011Danedream (GER)3LomitasDanedrop54.5Andrasch StarkePeter SchiergenGestüt Burg Eberstein und Teruya Yoshida20/12:24,49
2010Workforce (GB)3King's BestSoviet Moon56.0Ryan MooreSir Michael StouteKhalid Abdullah76/102:35,30
2009Sea The Stars (IRE)3Cape CrossUrban Sea56.0Michael J. KinaneJohn Mortimer OxxChristopher Tsui4/5F2:26,30
2008Zarkava (IRE)3ZamindarZarkasha54.5Christophe SoumillonAlain de Royer-DupreH.H. Aga Khan13/8F2:28,80
2007Dylan Thomas (IRE)4DanehillLagrion59.5Kieren FallonAidan P. O'BrienMrs John Magnier5/22:28,50
2006Rail Link (GB)3DansiliDocklands56.0Stephane PasquierAndré FabreKhalid Abdullah8/12:26,30
2005Hurricane Run (IRE)3MontjeuHold On56.0Kieren FallonAndré FabreMichael Tabor11/42:27,40
2004Bago (FR)3NashwanMoonlight's Box56.0Thierry GilletJonathan E. PeaseNiarchos Family10/12:25,00
2003Dalakhani (IRE)3DarshaanDaltawa56.0Christophe SoumillonAlain de Royer-DupreH.H. Aga Khan9/42:32,30
2002Marienbard (IRE)5CaerleonMarienbad59.5Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin158/102:26,70
2001Sakhee (USA)4BahriThawakib59.5Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin22/10F2:36,10
2000Sinndar (IRE)3Grand LodgeSinntara56.0John Patrick MurtaghJohn Mortimer OxxH.H. Aga Khan6/42:25,80
1999Montjeu (IRE)3Sadler's WellsFloripedes56.0Michael J. KinaneJohn Edward HammondMichael Tabor6/4C2:38,50
1998Sagamix (FR)3LinamixSaganeca56.0Olivier PeslierAndré FabreJean-Luc Lagardere5/2J2:34,50
1997Peintre Celebre (USA)3NureyevPeinture Bleue56.0Olivier PeslierAndré FabreDaniel Wildenstein22/10F2:24,60
1996Helissio (FR)3Fairy KingHelice56.0Olivier PeslierElie LelloucheEnrique Sarasola18/102:29,90
1995Lammtarra (USA)3NijinskySnow Bride56.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorSaeed Maktoum Al Maktoum21/102:31,80
1994Carnegie (IRE)3Sadler's WellsDetroit56.0Thierry JarnetAndré FabreSheikh Mohammed3/12:31,10
1993Urban Sea (USA)4MiswakiAllegretta57.5Eric Saint-MartinJean LesbordesDavid Tsui37/12:37,90
1992Subotica (FR)4PampabirdTerre De Feu59.0Thierry JarnetAndré FabreOliver Lecerf2:39,00
1991Suave Dancer (USA)3Green DancerSuavite56.0Cash AsmussenJohn Edward HammondHenri Chalhoub37/102:31,40
1990Saumarez (GB)3Rainbow QuestFiesta Fun56.0Gerald MosseNicolas ClementBruce McNall2:29,80
1989Carroll House (IRE)4Lord GayleTuna59.0Michael J. KinaneMichael A. JarvisAntonio Balzarini189/102:30,80
1988Tony Bin (IRE)5KampalaSevern Bridge59.0John ReidLuigi CamiciVeronica del Bono Gaucci14/12:37,30
1987Trempolino (USA)3Sharpen UpTrephine56.0Pat EdderyAndré FabrePaul de Moussac2:26,30
1986Dancing Brave (USA)3LyphardNavajo Princess56.0Pat EdderyGuy HarwoodKhalid Abdullah11/10F2:27,70
1985Rainbow Quest (USA)4Blushing GroomI Will Follow59.0Pat EdderyJeremy TreeKhalid Abdullah2:29,50
1984Sagace (FR)4LuthierSeneca59.0Yves Saint-MartinPatrick-Louis BianconeDaniel Wildenstein2:39,10
1983All Along (FR)4TargowiceAgujita57.5Walter R. SwinburnPatrick-Louis BianconeDaniel Wildenstein2:28,10
1982Akiyda (GB)3LabusLicata54.5Yves Saint-MartinFrançois MathetH.H. Aga Khan2:37,00
1981Gold River (FR)4RivermanGlaneuse57.5Gary-Williams MooreAlec HeadJacques Wertheimer2:35,20
1980Detroit (FR)3RivermanDerna54.5Pat EdderyOlivier DouiebRobert E. Sangster2:28,00
1979Three TroikasLyphardThree RosesFrederic HeadAlec HeadGhislaine Head2:28,90
1978AllegedHoist The FlagPrincess PoutLester PiggottVincent O'BrienRobert E. Sangster2:36,50
1977AllegedHoist The FlagPrincess PoutLester PiggottVincent O'BrienRobert E. Sangster2:30,60
1976IvanjicaSir IvorAstuceFrederic HeadAlec HeadJacques Wertheimer2:39,40
1975Star AppealAppiani IISternaGreville StarkeyTheo GrieperWaldemar Zeitelhack2:33,60
1974Allez FranceSea BirdPriceless GemYves Saint-MartinAngel PennaDaniel Wildenstein2:36,90
1973Rheingold (IRE)FabergeAtheneLester PiggottBarry W. HillsHenry Zeisel2:35,80
1972San SanBald EagleSail NavyFrederic HeadAngel PennaMargit Gräfin Batthyany2:28,30
1971Mill ReefNever BendMilan MillGeoff LewisIan Anthony BaldingPaul Mellon2:28,30
1970Sassafras (FR)3SheshoonRuta55.0Yves Saint-MartinFrancois MathetArpad Plesch
1969LevmossLe LevanstellFeemossBill WilliamsonSeamus McGrathSeamus McGrath2:29,00
1968Vaguely NobleViennaNoble LassieBill WilliamsonEtienne PolletMrs Robert A Franklyn2:35,20
1967TopyoWilliam PyersCharles BartholomewMme Léon Volterra2:38,20
1966Bon Mot IIIFrederic HeadWilliam HeadWalter Burmann2:39,80
1965Sea-Bird IIThomas GlennonEtienne PolletJean Ternynck2:35,50
1964Prince RoyalRoger PoinceletGeorge BridglandRex Ellsworth2:35,50
1963ExburyLe HaarGreenswardJean DeforgeGeoffrey WatsonBaron Guy de Rothschild2:35,00
1962SoltikoffMarcel DepalmasRené PelatMme Cino del Ducca2:30,90
1961MolvedoRibotMaggiolinaEnrico CamiciArmando MaggiEgidio Verga2:38,40
1960Puissant ChefDjefou -Maxime GarciaCharles BartholomewHenry Aubert2:44,00
1959Saint CrespinGeorge MooreAlec HeadPrince Aly Khan2:33,30
1958BallymossMossboroughIndian CallScobie BreasleyVincent O'BrienJohn McShain2:37,90
1957OrosoSerge BoullengerDaniel LescalleRaoul Meyer2:33,40
1956RibotTeneraniRomanellaEnrico CamiciUgo PencoMarquis Incisa della Rocchetta2:34,80
1955RibotTeneraniRomanellaEnrico CamiciUgo PencoMarquis Incisa della Rocchetta2:35,60
1954Sica BoySunny BoySicaRae JohnstonePierre PelatMme Jean Cochery2:36,30
1953La SorellinaMaurice LarraunEtienne PolletPaul Duboscq2:31,80
1952NuccioTraghettoNuvolettaRoger PoinceletAlec HeadH.H. Aga Khan III2:39,80
1951TantièmeDeux pour CentTerkaJacques DoyasbèreFrançois MathetFrançois Dupré2:32,80
1950TantièmeDeux pour CentTerkaJacques DoyasbèreFrançois MathetFrançois Dupré2:34,20
1949CoronationRoger PoinceletCharles SemblatMarcel Boussac2:33,20
1948MigoliBois RousselMah IranCharles SmirkeFrank ButtersH.H. Aga Khan III2:31,60
1947Le PaillonFernand RochettiWilliam HeadMme Lucienne Aurousseau2:33,40
1946CaracallaTourbillonAstronomieCharlie ElliottCharles SemblatMarcel Boussac2:33,30
1945NikelloraVatellorNikiRae JohnstoneRené PelatMme Robert Patureau2:34,80
1944ArdanPharisAdargatisJacques DoyasbèreCharles SemblatMarcel Boussac2:35,00
1943Verso IIPinceauVarieteGuy DuforCharles CloutComte de Chambure2:33,40
1942DjebelTourbillonLoikaJacques DoyasbèreCharles SemblatMarcel Boussac2:37,90
1941Le PachaBiribiAdvePaul FrancolonJohn CunningtonPhilippe Gund2:36,20
1940Keine Austragung-----
1939Keine Austragung-----
1938Eclair au ChocolatBubbles -Charles BouillonLucien RobertBaron Edouard A. de Rothschild2:39,80
1937CorridaCoronachZaribaCharlie ElliottJohn WattsMarcel Boussac2:33,90
1936CorridaCoronachZaribaCharlie ElliottJohn WattsMarcel Boussac2:38,60
1935SamosBruleur -Walter SibbrittFrank CarterEvremond de Saint-Alary2:42,60
1934BrantômeBlandfordVitamineCharles BouillonLucien RobertBaron Edouard A. de Rothschild2:41,80
1933CrapomCranachPompeaPaolo CaprioliFrederico RegoliMario Crespi2:41,60
1932MotricoRadamesMartiguesCharles SemblatMaurice d'OkhuysenVicomte Max de Rivaud2:44,60
1931Pearl CapLe CapucinPearl MaidenCharles SemblatFrank CarterMme Diana Esmond2:38,80
1930MotricoRadamesMartiguesMarcel FruhinsholtzMaurice d'OkhuysenVicomte Max de Rivaud2:44,80
1929OrtelloTeddyHollebeckPaolo CaprioliWilly CarterGiuseppe del Montel2:42,80
1928KantarAlcantara IIKarabeArthur EslingRichard CarverOgden Mills2:38,80
1927Mon TalismanCraig an Eran -Charles SemblatFrank CarterEdouard Martinez de Hoz2:32,80
1926BiribiRabelaisLa BidouzeDomingo TorteroloJuan TorteroloSimon Guthmann2:32,80
1925PrioriMarcel AllemandPercy CarterComte Gérard de Chavagnac2:33,80
1924MassineConsolsMauriAlbert SharpeElijah CunningtonHenry Ternynck2:40,80
1923ParthFrank O'NeillJ.H. CrawfordA. Kingsley Macomber2:38,20
1922KsarBruleurKizil KourganFrank BullockWalter Robert WaltonMme Edmond Blanc2:38,80
1921KsarBruleurKizil KourganGeorge SternWalter Robert WaltonMme Edmond Blanc2:34,80
1920ComradeBachelor's DoubleSourabayaFrank BullockPeter GilpinEvremond de Saint-Alary2:39,00