Lomitas

Preakness Stakes

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Preakness StakesPimlicoUSAFlatGrade 13j. Pferde1900m / 1m1½f21.05.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2015American Pharoah (USA)3Pioneerof The NileLittleprincessemma57.0Victor EspinozaBob BaffertZayat Stables LLC9/10F1:58,46
2014California Chrome (USA)3Lucky PulpitLove The Chase57.0Victor EspinozaArt ShermanSteven Coburn & Perry Martin1/2F1:54,84
2013Oxbow (USA)3Awesome AgainTizamazing57.0Gary StevensD. Wayne LukasCalumet Farm154/101:57,54
2012I'll Have Another (USA)3Flower AlleyArch's Gal Edith57.0Mario GutierrezDoug O'NeillReddam Racing LLC16/51:55,94
2011Shackleford (USA)3ForestryOatsee57.0Jesus CastanonDale RomansMichael Lauffer & William D. Cubbedge126/101:56,47
2010Lookin At Lucky (USA)3Smart StrikePrivate Feeling57.0Martin Alan GarciaBob BaffertKarl Watson, Michael E. Pegram & Paul Weitman12/51:55,47
2009Rachel Alexandra (USA)3Medaglia D'OroLotta Kim55.0Calvin H. BorelSteven AsmussenStonestreet Stables LLC & Harold McCormick18/10F1:55,08
2008Big Brown (USA)3BoundaryMien57.0Kent DesormeauxRichard Dutrow Jr.Ieah Stables & P Pompa Jr.1/5F1:54,80
2007Curlin (USA)3Smart StrikeSherriff's Deputy57.0Robby AlbaradoSteven AsmussenStonestreet, Padua, Midnight Cry Stables, G. Bolton34/101:53,46
2006Bernardini (USA)3A.P. IndyCara Rafaela57.0Javier CastellanoThomas AlbertraniDarley Stable129/101:54,65
2005Afleet Alex (USA)3Northern AfleetMaggy Hawk57.0Jeremy RoseT.F. RitcheyCash Is King Stable33/10F1:55,04
2004Smarty Jones (USA)3Elusive QualityI'll Get Along57.0Stewart ElliottJohn C. ServisSomeday Farm7/10F1:55,59
2003Funny Cide (USA)3Distorted HumorBelle's Good Cide57.0Jose A. SantosBarclay TaggSackatoga Stable & J. Knowlton19/10F1:55,61
2002War Emblem (USA)3Our EmblemSweetest Lady57.0Victor EspinozaBob BaffertThe Thoroughbred Corporation28/10F1:56,36
2001Point Given (USA)3Thunder GulchTurko's Turn57.0Gary StevensBob BaffertThe Thoroughbred Corporation23/10F1:55,51
2000Red Bullet (USA)3UnbridledCargo57.0Jerry D. BaileyJoseph F. OrsenoStronach Stables62/101:56,04
1979Spectacular Bid (USA)3Bold BidderSpectacularRonnie FranklinBud Delp1:54,20
1978Affirmed (USA)3Exclusive NativeWon't Tell YouStefan CauthenLaz BarreraHarbor View Farm1:54,40
1964Northern DancerW. Hartack1:56.80
1963Candy SpotsW. Shoemaker1:56.20
1960Bally AcheR. Ussery1:57.60
1959Royal OrbitW. Harmatz1:57.00
1958Tim TamI. Valenzuela1:57.20
1957Bold RulerE. Arcaro1:56.20
1956FabiusW. Hartack1:58.40
1955NashuaE. Arcaro1:54.60
1954Hasty RoadJ. Adams1:57.40
1953Native DancerE. Guerin1:57.80
1951BoldE. Arcaro1:56.40
1950Hill PrinceE. Arcaro1:59.20
1949CapotT. Atkinson1:56.00
1948CitationE. Arcaro2:02.40
1947FaultlessD. Dodson1:59.00
1946AssaultW. Mehrtens2:01.40
1945PolynesianW.D. Wright1:58.80
1944PensiveC. McCreary1:59.20
1943Count FleetJ. Longden1:57.40
1942AlsabB. James1:57.00
1941WhirlawayE. Arcaro1:58.80
1940BimelechF.A. Smith1:58.60
1939ChalledonG. Seabo1:59.80
1938DauberM. Peters1:59.80
1937War AdmiralC. Kurtsinger1:58.40
1936Bold VentureG. Woolf1:59.00
1935OmahaW. Saunders1:58.40
1934High QuestR. Jones1:58.20
1933Head PlayC. Kurtsinger2:00.40
1932Burgoo KingE. James1:59.80
1931MateG. Ellis1:59.00
1930Gallant FoxE. Sande2:00.60
1929Dr. FreelandL. Schaefer2:01.60
1928VictorianR. Workman2:00.20
1927BostonianA. Abel2:01.60
1926DisplayJ. Maiben1:59.80
1925CoventryC. Kummer1:59.00
1924Nellie MorseJ. Merimee1:57.20
1923VigilB. Marinelli1:53.60
1922PilloryL. Morris1:51.60
1921BroomspunF. Coltiletti1:54.20
1920Man o' WarC. Kummer1:51.60
1919Sir BartonJ. Loftus1:53.00
1916DamroschL. McAtee1:54.80
1915Rhine MaidenD. Hoffman1:58.00
1914HolidayA. Schuttinger1:53.80
1913BuskinButwell1:53.40
1912Col. HollowayC. Turner1:56.60
1911WatervaleE. Dugan1:51.00
1910LayminsterEstep1:40.20
1909EffendiW. Doyle1:39.00
1907Don EnriqueG. Mountain1:45.40
1906WhimsicalW. Miller1:45.00
1905CairngormW. Davis1:45.80
1904Bryn MawrHildebrand1:44.20
1903FlocarlineW. Gannon1:44.80
1902Old EnglandL. Jackson1:45.80
1901The ParaderLandry1:47.20
1900HindusH. Spencer1:48.40
1899Half TimeR. Clawson1:47.00
1898Sly FoxW. Simms1:49.60
1897Paul KauvarThorpe1:51.20
1896MargraveH. Griffin1:51.00
1895BelmarF. Taral1:50.20
1894AssigneeF. Taral1:49.20
1890MontagueW. Martin2:36.60
1889BuddhistH. Anderson2:17.20
1888RefundF. Littlefield2:49.00
1887DubineW. Donohue2:39.20
1886The BardS.H. Fisher2:45.00
1885TecumsehJ. McLaughlin2:49.00
1884Knight of EllerslieS.H. Fisher2:39.20
1883JacobusG. Barbee2:42.20
1882VanguardW. Costello2:44.20
1881SauntererW. Costello2:40.20
1880GrenadaL. Hughes2:40.20
1879HaroldL. Hughes2:40.20
1878Duke of MagentaC. Holloway2:41.60
1877CloverbrookC. Holloway2:45.20
1876ShirleyG. Barbee2:44.60
1875Tom OchiltreeL. Hughes2:43.20
1874CulpepperW. Donohue2:56.20
1873SurvivorG. Barbee2:43.00