Lomitas

Man o'War Stakes

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Man o'War StakesBelmont ParkUSAFlatGrade 13j. u.ä.2200m / 1m3f14.05.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2016Wake Forest (GER)6Sir PercyWurfspiel52.0John R. VelazquezChad C. BrownMichael Dubb, Sheep Pond Partners & Bethlehem Stables LLC43/202:12,94
2012Point Of Entry (USA)4DynaformerMatlacha Pass53.5Jose LezcanoClaude R. McGaughey IIIPhipps Stable59/202:13,87
2011Cape Blanco (IRE)4GalileoLaurel Delight54.5Jamie SpencerAidan P. O'BrienFitri Hay, Derrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor61/202:14,06
2010Gio Ponti (USA)5Tale of the CatChipeta Springs54.5Ramon A. DominguezChristophe ClementCastleton Lyons Farm2/5F2:16,20
2009Gio Ponti (USA)4Tale of the CatChipeta Springs56.0Ramon A. DominguezChristophe ClementCastleton Lyons Farm322:12,56
2008Red Rocks (IRE)5GalileoPharmacist52.5Javier CastellanoBrian J. MeehanJ. Paul Reddam62/102:12,60
2007Doctor Dino (FR)5MuhtathirLogica57.0Olivier PeslierRichard G. GibsonJ. Martinez Salmean77/202:12,26
2006Cacique (IRE)5DanehillHasili57.0Edgar S. PradoRobert FrankelJuddmonte Farms17/10F2:15,68
2005Better Talk Now (USA)6Talkin ManBendita57.0Ramon A. DominguezH. Graham MotionBushwood Stables61/20F2:11,65
2004Magistretti (USA)4DiesisMs Strike Zone57.0Edgar S. PradoPatrick-Louis BianconeMichael Tabor63/202:14,65
2003Lunar Sovereign (USA)4Cobra KingJanuary Moon57.0Richard MiglioreKiaran P. McLaughlinDarley Stable10/12:17,99
2002With Anticipation (USA)7RelaunchFran's Valentine57.0Pat DayJonathan SheppardAugustin Stable19/20F2:15,05
2001With Anticipation (USA)6RelaunchFran's Valentine57.0Pat DayJonathan SheppardAugustin Stable24/102:15,11
2000Fantastic Light (USA)4RahyJood57.0Jerry D. BaileySaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin13/20F2:17,44
1999Val's PrinceJorge ChavezH. James BondR. Martin / S. Weiner2:16,69
1998DaylamiJerry D. BaileySaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin2:13,18
1997InfluentJerry D. BaileyHoward M. TesherAnkh Stable/Turfnpaddock F2:11,69
1996Diplomatic JetJorge ChavezJames E. PicouFred W. Hooper2:14,20
1995MillkomGary StevensJean-Claude RougetGary A. Tanaka2:12,80
1994Royal Mountain Inn (USA)5VigorsHighland Mills57.0Julie KroneBarclay TaggSteadfast Stable9/5F2:11,75
1993Star of CozzeneJose A. SantosMark HennigTeam Valor2:23,14
1992Solar Splendour (USA)5Majestic LightSultry Sun57.0Herb McCauleyPatrick J. KellyLive Oak Racing53/102:12,45
1991Solar SplendorHerb McCauleyPatrick J. KellyLive Oak Racing2:12,01
1990Defensive PlayPat EdderyGuy HarwoodJuddmonte Farms2:17,80
1989Yankee AffairJose A. SantosHenry L. CarrollJujugen Stable2:20,80
1988Sunshine ForeverAngel Cordero, Jr.John VeitchDarby Dan Farm2:14,40
1987TheatricalPat DayWilliam I. MottBertram R. Firestone2:15,40
1986Dance of LifePat DayMacKenzie MillerRokeby Stable2:14,40
1985WinRichard MiglioreSally A. BailieSally A. Bailie2:15,40
1984Majesty's PrinceVince Bracciale, Jr.Joseph B. CanteyJohn D. Marsh2:14,60
1983Majesty's PrinceEddie MapleJoseph B. CanteyJohn D. Marsh2:23,60
1982Naskra's BreezeJean-Luc SamynPhilip G. JohnsonBroadmoor Stable2:13,00
1981Galaxy LibraBill ShoemakerCharles WhittinghamLouis R. Rowan2:14,80
1980French ColonialJacinto VasquezDavid A. WhiteleyLazy F Ranch2:15,40
1979Bowl GameJorge VelasquezJohn M. Gaver, Jr.Greentree Stable2:19,00
1978WayaAngel Cordero, Jr.Angel Penna, Sr.Daniel Wildenstein2:16,20
1977Majestic LightSandy HawleyJohn W. RussellOgden Mills Phipps2:27,60
1976EffervescingAngel Cordero, Jr.John W. RussellOgden Phipps2:31,20
1975Snow Knight *Jorge VelasquezMacKenzie MillerWindfields Farm2:29,20
1974DahliaRon TurcotteMaurice ZilberNelson Bunker Hunt2:26,60
1973SecretariatRon TurcotteLucien LaurinMeadow Stable2:24,80
1972TypecastAngel Cordero, Jr.A. Thomas DoyleWesterly Stud Farms2:31,80
1971Run the GantletRobert WoodhouseJ. Elliott BurchRokeby Stable2:33,20
1970Fort MarcyJorge VelasquezJ. Elliott BurchRokeby Stable2:33,80
1969HawaiiJorge VelasquezMacKenzie MillerCragwood Stable2:27,20
1968Czar AlexanderJorge VelasquezAngel Penna, Sr.Gustave Ring2:30,80
1967Ruffled FeathersDavid HidalgoJohn A. NerudTartan Stable2:42,80
1966AssagaiLarry AdamsMacKenzie MillerCragwood Stable2:44,60
1965Hill RiseManuel YcazaWilliam B. FinneganEl Peco Ranch2:42,60
1964Turbo Jet IIHoward GrantFrank A. BonsalBarclay Stable2:42,80
1963The Axe IIJohn L. RotzJohn M. Gaver, Sr.Greentree Stable2:45,60
1962Beau PurpleWilliam BolandHarry Allen JerkensHobeau Farm2:28,60
1961Wise ShipHeliodoro GustinesJacob ByerMilton J. Ritzenberg2:50,40
1960HarmonizingJohn RuaneW. Preston KingSadie L. King2:33,20
1959Tudor EraBill HartackSidney JacobsMinnie G. Herff2:40,80
1959Tudor EraBill HartackSidney JacobsMinnie G. Herff2:41,00
1959Dotted LineWilliam BolandMax HirschKing Ranch2:40,80
1959Dotted LineWilliam BolandMax HirschKing Ranch2:41,00