Lomitas

Kentucky Oaks

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Kentucky OaksChurchill DownsUSAFlatGrade 13j. Stuten1800m / 1m1f06.05.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2017Abel Tasman (USA)3Quality RoadVargas Girl55.0Mike E. SmithBob BaffertChina Horse Club & Clearsky Farms92/101:51,62
2016Cathryn Sophia (USA)3Street BossSheave55.0Javier CastellanoJohn C. ServisCash Is King LLC47/101:50,53
2015Lovely Maria (USA)3MajesticperfectionThundercup55.0Kerwin D. ClarkJ. Larry JonesBrereton C. Jones63/101:50,45
2014Untapable (USA)3TapitFun House55.0Rosie NapravnikSteven AsmussenWinchell Thoroughbreds LLCEvensF1:48,68
2013Princess Of Sylmar (USA)3Majestic WarriorStorm Dixie55.0Mike E. SmithTodd A. PletcherKing Of Prussia Stable39/11:49,17
2012Believe You Can (USA)3Proud CitizenEl Fasto55.0Rosie NapravnikJ. Larry JonesBrereton C. Jones138/101:49,50
2011Plum Pretty (USA)3Medaglia D'OroLiszy55.0Martin Alan GarciaBob BaffertPeachtree Stable63/101:49,50
2010Blind Luck (USA)3Pollard's VisionLucky One55.0Rafael BejaranoJerry HollendorferMark Dedomenico LLC, John Carver et al13/10F1:50,70
2009Rachel Alexandra (USA)3Medaglia D'OroLotta Kim55.0Calvin H. BorelHal R. WigginsL & M Partners LLC30/100F1:48,87
2008Proud Spell (USA)3Proud CitizenPacific Spell55.0Gabriel SaezJ. Larry JonesBrereton C. Jones34/10F1:50,01
2007Rags To Riches (USA)3A.P. IndyBetter Than Honour55.0Garrett GomezTodd A. PletcherSmith & Tabor6/4F1:49,99
2006Lemons Forever (USA)3Lemon Drop KidCritikola55.0Mark GuidryDallas StewartDallas Stewart, Leon Willis and Terry Horton471/101:50,07
2005Summerly (USA)3Summer SquallHere I Go55.0Jerry D. BaileySteven AsmussenWinchell Thoroughbreds LLC46/101:50,23
2004Ashado (USA)3Saint BalladoGoulash55.0John R. VelazquezTodd A. PletcherStarlight Stables & P. Saylor & J. Martin23/10F1:50,81
2003Bird Town (USA)3Cape TownDear Birdie55.0Edgar S. PradoNick ZitoMarylou Whitney Stables182/101:48,64
2002Farda Amiga (USA)3Broad BrushFly North55.0Chris McCarronP. LoboJ. De Camargo & Old Friends & Winner Silk20/11:50,41
2001Flute (USA)3Seattle SlewRougeur55.0Jerry D. BaileyRobert FrankelJuddmonte Farms33/101:48,85
2000Secret Status (USA)3A.P. IndyPrivate Status55.0Pat DayNeil J. HowardW.S. Farish, T. Webber & J.R. & J. Elkins1:50,30
1999Silverbulletday (USA)3Silver DeputyRokeby Rose55.0Gary StevensBob Baffert
1998Keeper Hill (USA)3Deputy MinisterFineza55.0David Romero FloresRobert Frankel
1996Pike Place Dancer (USA)3Seattle DancerVana Turns55.0Corey NakataniJerry Hollendorfer98/101:49,80
1995Gal In A Ruckus (CAN)3Bold RuckusQuillummo55.0Herb McCauleyJohn T. Ward Jr.J. Oxley34/11:50,00
1994Sardula (USA)3Storm CatHonor An Offer55.0Eddie DelahoussayeB. MayberryMrs snd Mr J. Moss6/41:51,00
1993Dispute (USA)3DanzigResolver55.0Jerry D. BaileyClaude R. McGaughey IIIO.M. Phipps51/101:52,40
1992Luv Me Luv Me Not (USA)3It's FreezingReason With Me55.0F. Arguello jr.Glenn WismerPhillip S. Maas1:51,40