Lomitas

Kentucky Derby

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Kentucky DerbyChurchill DownsUSAFlatGrade 13j. Hengste und Stuten2000m / 1m2f (Dirt)07.05.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2016Nyquist (USA)3Uncle MoSeeking Gabrielle57.0Mario GutierrezDoug O'NeillReddam Racing LLC23/10F2:01,31
2015American Pharoah (USA)3Pioneerof The NileLittleprincessemma57.0Victor EspinozaBob BaffertZayat Stables LLC29/10F2:03,02
2014California Chrome (USA)3Lucky PulpitLove The Chase57.0Victor EspinozaArt ShermanSteven Coburn & Perry Martin5/2F2:03,66
2013Orb (USA)3Malibu MoonLady Liberty57.0Joel RosarioClaude R. McGaughey IIIStuart S. Janney III & Phipps Stable11/2F2:02,89
2012I'll Have Another (USA)3Flower AlleyArch's Gal Edith57.0Mario GutierrezDoug O'NeillReddam Racing LLC153/102:01,83
2011Animal Kingdom (USA)3LeroidesanimauxDalicia57.0John R. VelazquezH. Graham MotionTeam Valor International209/102:02,04
2010Super Saver (USA)3Maria's MonSupercharger57.0Calvin H. BorelTodd A. PletcherWinstar Farm LLC8/12:04,45
2009Mine That Bird (USA)3BirdstoneMining My Own57.0Calvin H. BorelBennie L. Woolley jr.Double Eagle Ranch & Bueno Suerte Equine51/12:02,66
2008Big Brown (USA)3BoundaryMien57.0Kent DesormeauxRichard Dutrow Jr.IEAH Stables & P. Pompa Jr.24/10F2:01,82
2007Street Sense (USA)3Street CryBedazzle57.0Calvin H. BorelCarl NafzgerJames B. Tafel49/10F2:02,17
2006Barbaro (USA)3DynaformerLa Ville Rouge57.0Edgar S. PradoMichael MatzLael Stable61/102:01,36
2005Giacomo (USA)3Holy BullSet Them Free57.0Mike E. SmithJohn ShirreffsMr & Mrs J.S. Moss503/102:02,75
2004Smarty Jones (USA)3Elusive QualityI'll Get Along57.0Stewart ElliottJohn C. ServisSomeday Farm41/10F2:04,06
2003Funny Cide (USA)3Distorted HumorBelle's Good Cide57.0Jose A. SantosBarclay TaggSackatoga Stable & J. Knowlton128/102:01,19
2002War Emblem (USA)3Our EmblemSweetest Lady57.0Victor EspinozaBob BaffertThe Thoroughbred Corporation205/102:01,13
2001Monarchos (USA)3Maria's MonRegal Band57.0Jorge F. ChavezJ.T. Ward jr.John C. Oxley105/101:59,97
2000Fusaichi Pegasus (USA)3Mr ProspectorAngel Fever57.0Kent DesormeauxNeil DrysdaleFusaro Sekiguchi5/2F2:01,97
1999Charismatic (USA)3Summer SquallBali Babe57.0C. AntleyD. Wayne LukasRobert & Beverly Lewis313/102:03,29
1998Real Quiet (USA)3Quiet AmericanReally Blue57.0Kent DesormeauxBob BaffertMichael E. Pegram84/102:02,38
1997Silver Charm (USA)3Silver BuckBonnie's Poker57.0Gary StevensBob BaffertRobert & Beverly Lewis4/12:02,44
1996Grindstone (USA)3UnbridledBuzz My Bell57.0Jerry D. BaileyD. Wayne LukasOverbrook Farm2:01,06
1995Thunder Gulch (USA)3GulchLine Of Thunder57.0Gary StevensD. Wayne LukasMichael Tabor245/102:01,20
1994Go For Gin (USA)3CormorantNever Knock57.0Chris McCarronNick ZitoW.J. Condren & J. Cornacchia91/102:03,60
1993Sea Hero (USA)3Polish NavyGlowing Tribute57.0Jerry D. BaileyM. MillerRokeby Stables13/12:02,40
1992Lil E.Tee (USA)3At The ThresholdEileen's Moment57.0Pat DayShelley Riley2:04,00
1978Affirmed (USA)3Exclusive NativeWon't Tell YouStefan CauthenLaz BarreraHarbor View Farm9/5
1964Northern Dancer