Lomitas

Breeders Cup Turf

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Breeders Cup TurfdiverseUSAFlatGrade 13j. u.ä.2400m / 1m4f03.11.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2017Talismanic (GB)4Medaglia d'OroMagic Mission57.0Mickael BarzalonaAndré FabreGodolphin SNC14/12:26,19
2016Highland Reel (IRE)4GalileoHveger57.0Seamus HeffernanAidan P. O'BrienDerrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor7/22:23,00
2015Found (IRE)3GalileoRed Evie54.0Ryan MooreAidan P. O'BrienMichael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier4/12:32,06
2014Main Sequence (USA)5AldebaranIkat57.0John R. VelazquezH. Graham MotionFlaxman Holdings Ltd.7/12:24,91
2013Magician (IRE)3GalileoAbsolutelyfabulous55.5Ryan MooreAidan P. O'BrienMichael Tabor, Derrick Smith & Mrs John Magnier7/12:23,23
2012Little Mike (USA)5Spanish StepsHay Jude57.0Ramon A. DominguezDale RomansPriscilla Vaccarezza25/12:22,83
2011St Nicholas Abbey (IRE)4MontjeuLeaping Water57.0Joseph O'BrienAidan P. O'BrienDerrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor68/102:28,85
2010Dangerous Midge (USA)4Lion HeartAdored Slew57.0Lanfranco DettoriBrian J. MeehanIraj Parvizi17/22:29,40
2009Conduit (IRE)4DalakhaniWell Head57.0Ryan MooreSir Michael StouteBallymacoll Stud9/10F2:23,75
2008Conduit (IRE)3DalakhaniWell Head55.0Ryan MooreSir Michael StouteBallymacoll Stud7/22:23,42
2007English Channel (USA)5Smart StrikeBelva57.0John R. VelazquezTodd A. PletcherJames T. Scatuorchio4/12:36,96
2006Red Rocks (IRE)3GalileoPharmacist55.5Lanfranco DettoriBrian J. MeehanJ. Paul Reddam8/12:27,32
2005Shirocco (GER)4MonsunSo Sedulous57.0Christophe SoumillonAndré FabreGeorg Baron von Ullmann5/12:29,30
2004Better Talk Now (USA)5Talkin ManBendita57.0Ramon A. DominguezH. Graham MotionBushwood Stables33/12:29,70
2003High Chaparral (IRE)4Sadler's WellsKasora57.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienMichael Tabor11/22:24,40
2003Johar (USA)4Gone WestWindsharp57.0Alex SolisRichard E. MandellaThe Thoroughbred Corporation20/12:24,40
2002High Chaparral (IRE)3Sadler's WellsKasora55.0Michael J. KinaneAidan P. O'BrienMrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor9/10F2:30,00
2001Fantastic Light (USA)5RahyJood57.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin7/5F2:24,20
2000Kalanisi (IRE)4DoyounKalamba57.0John Patrick MurtaghSir Michael StouteH.H. Aga Khan46/102:26,96
1999Daylami (IRE)5DoyounDaltawa57.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin16/10F2:24,73
1998Buck's Boy (USA)5BucksplasherMolly's Colleen57.0Shane J. SellersP. Noel HickeyQuarter B Farm36/102:28,74
1997Chief Bearhart (CAN)4Chief's CrownAmelia Bearhart57.0Jose A. SantosMark R. FrostadSam-Son Farms19/10F2:23,92
1996Pilsudski (IRE)4Polish PrecedentCocotte57.0Walter R. SwinburnSir Michael StouteLord Weinstock / Exors of The Late Simon Weinstock2:30,20
1995Northern Spur (IRE)4Sadler's WellsFruition57.0Chris McCarronRonald L. McAnallyC. Cella2:42,07
1994Tikkanen (USA)3CozzeneReiko55.5Mike E. SmithJonathan E. PeaseAugustin Stables166/102:26,50
1993Kotashaan (FR)5DarshaanHaute Autorite57.0Kent DesormeauxRichard E. MandellaShigeyuki Okada6/4F2:25,16
1992Fraise (USA)4Strawberry RoadZalataia57.0Pat ValenzuelaWilliam I. Mott14/12:24,08
1991Miss Alleged (USA)4AllegedMiss Tusculum56.0Eric LegrixPascal BaryFares Farm42/12:30,80
1990In The Wings (GB)4Sadler's WellsHigh Hawk57.0Gary StevensAndré FabreSheikh Mohammed2:29,61
1989Prized (USA)3Kris SMy Turbulent Miss55.5Eddie DelahoussayeNeil Drysdale44/52:28,00
1988Great Communicator (USA)5Key To The KingdomBlaheen57.0R. Sibille124/102:35,20