Lomitas

Matron Stakes

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Matron StakesLeopardstownIREFlatGroup 13j. u.ä. Stuten1600m / 1m10.09.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2017Hydrangea (IRE)3GalileoBeauty Is Truth57.0Wayne M. LordanAidan P. O'BrienDerrick Smith, Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor20/11:41,89
2016Alice Springs (IRE)3GalileoAleagueoftheirown57.0Ryan MooreAidan P. O'BrienMrs John Magnier, Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith5/11:42,08
2015Legatissimo (IRE)3Danehill DancerYummy Mummy57.0Wayne M. LordanDavid WachmanMichael Tabor, Mrs John Magnier & Derrick Smith7/4F1:39,95
2014Fiesolana (IRE)5Aussie RulesTidal Reach59.5Billy LeeWillie McCreeryFlaxman Stables Ireland Ltd.5/11:38,16
2013La Collina (IRE)4Strategic PrinceStarfish59.5Chris HayesKevin PrendergastJörg Vasicek25/11:39,00
2012Chachamaidee (IRE)5FootstepsinthesandCanterbury Lace59.5Thomas Peter QueallyHenry R.A. CecilR.A.H. Evans11/21:37,58
2011Emulous (GB)4DansiliAspiring Diva59.5Patrick SmullenDermot K. WeldKhalid Abdullah9/21:38,40
2010Lillie Langtry (IRE)3Danehill DancerHoity Toity56.0John Patrick MurtaghAidan P. O'BrienMichael Tabor7/21:39,68
2009Rainbow View (USA)3DynaformerNo Matter What56.0Jimmy FortuneJohn H.M. GosdenGeorge Strawbridge5/4F1:39,89
2008Lush Lashes (GB)3GalileoDance For Fun56.0Kevin J. ManningJames S. BolgerMrs J.S. Bolger9/4F1:40,73
2007Echelon (GB)5DanehillExclusive58.5Ryan MooreSir Michael StouteCheveley Park Stud9/4F1.39,52
2006Red Evie (IRE)3IntikhabMalafemmena56.5Jamie SpencerMichael L.W. BellTerry Neill & Mrs Michael Bell6/11:38,70
2005Attraction (GB)4EfisioFlirtation58.0Kevin DarleyMark JohnstonDuke of Roxburghe100/301:38,90
2004Soviet Song (IRE)4MarjuKalinka58.0John Patrick MurtaghJames R. FanshaweElite Racing Club8/13F1:36,80
2003Favourable Terms (GB)3SelkirkFatefully56.0Kieren FallonSir Michael StouteMaktoum Al Maktoum11/10F1:39,90
2002Dress To Thrill (IRE)3DanehillTrusted Partner56.5Patrick SmullenDermot K. WeldMoyglare Stud Farm2/1F1:40,10
2001Independence (GB)3SelkirkYukon Hope55.5Lanfranco DettoriEdward A.L. DunlopCliveden Stud6/11:39,20
2000Iftiraas (GB)3Distant RelativeIdeal Home57.0George DuffieldJohn Leeper DunlopKuwait Racing Syndicate II11/21:39,60
1999Dazzling Park (IRE)3WarningPark Express55.5Kevin J. ManningJames S. BolgerMrs Seamus Burns4/5F1:39,00
1998Tadwiga (GB)3Fairy KingEuromill55.5Richard HughesRichard HannonStonethorn Stud Farms Limited9/21:41,30
1997Clerio (GB)3Soviet StarLady Of The Sea55.0Michael J. KinaneHenri-Alex PantallSheikh Mohammed6/11:42,10
1996Donna Viola (GB)4Be My ChiefCountess Olivia57.0John ReidChristian Frederick WallKieran D. Scott5/21:39,90
1995Timarida (IRE)3KalaglowTriumphant55.0John Patrick MurtaghJohn Mortimer OxxH.H. Aga Khan7/21:38,10
1994Eternal Reve (USA)3DiesisNorthern Eternity55.0Michael J. KinaneFrancois BoutinSheikh Mohammed9/10F1:41,60
1993Chanzi (USA)3El Gran SenorGhaiya55.0Michael RobertsJohn Mortimer OxxSheikh Mohammed14/11:42,00
1992Cloud Of Dust (GB)3AragonLady Bequick54.0Michael RobertsJohn Leeper DunlopMiss Peggy Kwoh9/11:44,50
1991Kooyonga (IRE)3Persian BoldAnjuli59.5Warren O'ConnorMichael KauntzeM. Haga11/10F1:41,30
1990Spring Daffodil (GB)3PharlyDaffodil Day54.0Declan GillespieAugustine LeahyGolden Vale Racing Syndicate14/11:38,90
1989Upward Trend (GB)3Salmon LeapIvory Home54.0Christy RocheJames S. BolgerPaul Green7/21:39,10
1988Llyn Gwynant (GB)3Persian BoldEtoile Des Galles55.5Willie CarsonJohn Leeper DunlopJohn Macdonald-Buchanan100/301:44,50