Lomitas

Preis von Europa

RennnameOrtLandTypKlasseAlterDistanzHindernisseDiesjährige Austragung
Preis von EuropaKölnGERFlatGruppe I3j. u.ä.2400m25.09.

JahrSiegerAlterVaterMutterGewichtJockeyTrainerBesitzerQuoteZeit
2017Windstoß (GER)3ShiroccoWellenspiel57.0Adrie de VriesMarkus KlugGestüt Röttgen322:32,40
2016Nightflower (IRE)4Dylan ThomasNight Of Magic58.5Andrasch StarkePeter SchiergenStall Nizza302:29,30
2015Nightflower (IRE)3Dylan ThomasNight Of Magic55.0Andrasch StarkePeter SchiergenStall Nizza402:31,55
2014Empoli (GER)4HallingEstefania60.0Adrie de VriesPeter SchiergenValentin Bukhtoyarov & Evgeny Kappushev1132:30,24
2013Vif Monsieur (GER)3DoyenVive madame56.5Koen ClijmansJens HirschbergerFrank Maria Van Gorp1042:29,88
2012Girolamo (GER)3Dai JinGolden Time56.5Andrasch StarkePeter SchiergenGestüt Ebbesloh842:26,37
2011Campanologist (USA)6KingmamboRing of Music60.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed Bin SuroorGodolphin332:28,66
2010Scalo (GB)3LandoSky Dancing56.5Olivier PeslierAndreas WöhlerGestüt Ittlingen322:34,53
2009Jukebox Jury (IRE)3MontjeuMare Aux Fees56.5Royston FfrenchMark JohnstonA.D. Spence422:29,56
2008Baila me (GER)3SamumBandeira53.5Dominique BoeufWerner BaltromeiGestüt Karlshof662:32,10
2007Schiaparelli (GER)4MonsunSacarina60.0Andrasch StarkePeter SchiergenStall Blankenese222:29,70
2006Youmzain (IRE)3SinndarSadima55.5Kieren FallonMichael R. ChannonJaber Abdullah182:28,51
2005Gonbarda (GER)3LandoGonfalon53.5Filip MinarikUwe OstmannGestüt Auenquelle242:33,78
2004Albanova (GB)5AlzaoAlouette58.0Seb SandersSir Mark PrescottKirsten Rausing242:36,12
2003Mamool (IRE)4In The WingsGenovefa60.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed bin SuroorGodolphin142:35,20
2002Well Made (GER)5MondrianWell Known60.0Terence HellierHans Albert BlumeGestüt Röttgen942:31,02
2001Kutub (IRE)4In The WingsMinnie Habit60.0Lanfranco DettoriSaeed bin SuroorGodolphin372:38,21
2000Golden Snake (USA)4DanzigDubian60.0Davy BonillaJohn Leeper DunlopThe National Stud802:32,49
1999Belenus (GER)3LomitasBeaute55.5Kevin WoodburnAndreas WöhlerTurf Syndikat 99412:33,13
1998Taipan (IRE)6Last TycoonAlidiva60.0Sylvain GuillotJohn Leeper DunlopLord Swaythling-Erben272:29,90
1997Taipan (IRE)5Last TycoonAlidiva60.0Sylvain GuillotJohn Leeper DunlopLord Swaythling292:31,88
1996Lavirco (GER)3KönigsstuhlLa Virginia55.5Torsten MundryPeter RauGestüt Fährhof222:28,63
1995Solon (GER)3Local SuitorScilla55.5Peter SchiergenHeinz JentzschGestüt Schlenderhan432:27,06
1994Monsun (GER)4KönigsstuhlMosella60.0Andrzej TylickiHeinz JentzschGeorg Baron von Ullmann272:32,90
1993Monsun (GER)3KönigsstuhlMosella55.5Andrzej TylickiHeinz JentzschGeorg Baron von Ullmann322:42,23
1992Apple Tree (FR)3BikalaPomme Rose55.5Thierry JarnetAndré FabreMme Paul de Moussac262:31,67
1991Lomitas (GB)3NiniskiLa Colorada55.5Peter SchiergenAndreas WöhlerGestüt Fährhof122:27,65
1990Mondrian (GER)4SurumuMole60.0Manfred HoferUwe StoltefußStall Hanse142:39,97
1989Ibn Bey (GB)5Mill ReefRosia Bay60.0Tony Richard QuinnPaul ColePrince Fahd Salman842:34,57
1988Kondor (GER)4CagliostroKingsi60.0Peter RemmertHein BollowIlse Ramm922:38,32
1987Kamiros II (IRE)5Star AppealKandia60.0Peter AlafiHarro RemmertDieter Stein u.a.3722:31,7
1986Allez Milord (USA)3Tom RolfeWhy Me Lord55.5Greville StarkeyGuy HarwoodJerome Brody1322:34,1
1985Sumayr (IRE)3Ela-Mana-MouSursum Corda56.0Yves Saint-MartinAlain de Royer-DupreH.H. Aga Khan362:27,0
1984Gold and Ivory (USA)3Key to the MintIvory Wand55.5Stefan CauthenIan Anthony BaldingPaul Mellon362:38,8
1983Esprit du Nord (USA)3LyphardRajput Princess54.0Lester PiggottJohn FellowsRobin F. Scully182:31,2
1982Ataxerxes (GER)5ExburyAkita58.0Andrzej TylickiHeinz JentzschGestüt Schlenderhan1082:39,8
1981Glint of Gold (GB)3Mill ReefCrown Treasure56.0John MatthiasIan Anthony BaldingPaul Mellon202:43,1
1980Pawiment (POL)6MehariPytia58.0Otto GervaiCharly SeiffertGestüt Moritzberg12162:34,8
1979Nebos (GER)CaroNostranaLutz MäderHein BollowMargit Gräfin Batthyany2:32,60
1978Aden (SU)DerskiAlfaAlexandre TschugujewezNikolai NasibowGestüt Woschod2:30,40
1977Ebano (GB)TanerkoElektraRalf SuerlandHeinz JentzschGestüt Fährhof2:30,60
1976Windwurf (GER)KaiseradlerWiesenweiheJerzy JednaszewskiHeinz GummeltGestüt Ravensberg2:34,50
1975Windwurf (GER)KaiseradlerWiesenweiheJerzy JednaszewskiHeinz GummeltGestüt Ravensberg2:31,60
1974Days at Sea (USA)Blue PrinceJentraFritz DrechslerHeinz JentzschGestüt Sybille2:39,00
1973Acacio d'Aguilar (FR)ReformAlvoradaGeorges DoleuzeM. ClementJ. Goldsmith2:30,20
1972Prince Ippi (GER)ImperialPrinzess AddiWillie CarsonTheo GrieperGestüt Röttgen2:32,20
1971Lombard (GER)AgioPromised LadyFritz DrechslerHeinz JentzschGestüt Schlenderhan2:33,10
1970Cortez (GER)OrsiniCosta bravaOskar LangnerSven von MitzlaffGestüt Zoppenbroich2:34,30
1969Tajo (GER)WaidmannTreiberwehrJohannes StarostaHeinz GummeltGestüt Ravensberg2:31,90
1968Arjon (GER)JanitorAstral IIRobert JalluHenry van de PoelePaul Hilger2:35,50
1967Anilin (SU)ElementAnalogitschnajaNikolai NasibowGestüt Woschod2:31,70
1966Anilin (SU)ElementAnalogitschnajaNikolai NasibowGestüt Woschod2:37,80
1965Anilin (SU)ElementAnalogitschnajaGestüt Woschod